Ad

Alastair Galbraith

Profile:

Born - 1965 in New Zealand.

Experimental musician based in Dunedin, New Zealand, whose career started in the band The Rip in the early 1980s. Later on, he also played in Plagal Grind, A Handful Of Dust and Lame & Sorry. He also released a number of solo records on such labels as Corpus Hermeticum, Emperor Jones and Siltbreeze, among many others.

Sites:audioculture.co.nz , Bandcamp , muzic.net.nz
Aliases:Little Lame McGee
In Groups:$100 Band, A Handful Of Dust, Cobweb Iris, Lame & Sorry, Plagal Grind, The Rip
Variations:
Viewing All | Alastair Galbraith

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0