Christine Nonbo

Real Name:
Christine Nonbo Andersen
Profile:
Danish soprano vocalist, born 1985. Started singing in Danmarks Radios Børnekor in 1997 and in Danmarks Radios Pigekor from 1999 to 2004. Graduated from Det Kongelige Danske Musikkonservatorium in 2014 and is from January first soprano in DR VokalEnsemblet. Has also been member of Holmens Kantori, Musica Ficta and The Tolkien Ensemble.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a5621046]

Artist

Videos (3) Edit