Flip Nunez

Flip Nunez

Real Name:
Joseph Nuñez
Profile:
American jazz pianist, composer, and vocalist of Filipino descent.
Born : August 27, 1931 in Stockton, California.
Died : November 03, 1995 in San Pablo, California.

Flip worked with : Carmen McRae, Wes Montgomery, Harry Belafonte, Jon Hendricks and others.
Sites:
Variations:
[a562210]

Artist

Flip Nunez Discography Tracks

Albums

CAT-7603 Flip Nuñez* My Own Time And Space(LP) Catalyst Records (3) CAT-7603 US 1976 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit