Niels Harrit

Niels Harrit

Real Name:
Niels Holger Harrit
Profile:
Danish flute, saxophone and keyboard player in numerous jazz, rock, blues and fusion constellations, born 25 January 1945. Also credited for playing saw on Gasolin' 2. Parallel to his musical career Harrit has a PhD in chemistry and a career as associate professor at the University of Copenhagen for more than 40 years. He has been very active as a 9/11 skeptic arguing that the demolition of the WTC towers was a controlled explosion.
Father of singers Gry Harrit and Tone Harrit.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a562774]

Artist

Niels Harrit Discography Tracks

Albums

TEMA/LP1 Daimi, Gert Rostock, Maria Stenz, Niels Harrit, Lasse Lunderskov, Jørgen Thomsen Daimi, Gert Rostock, Maria Stenz, Niels Harrit, Lasse Lunderskov, Jørgen Thomsen - Rock På Midterstriben(LP, Album) Elsound TEMA/LP1 Denmark 1979 Sell This Version
6308 325 Niels*, Maria* & Lasse* Niels*, Maria* & Lasse* - For Børn Og Barnlige Sjæle(LP) Philips 6308 325 Denmark 1980 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SXP 6094 Maria Stenz, Lasse Lunderskov, Niels Harrit Maria Stenz, Lasse Lunderskov, Niels Harrit - Synger Sange Af Ester Bock(7", EP) Sonet / Dansk Grammofon A/S SXP 6094 Denmark 1974 Sell This Version