Hessel

Hessel

Real Name:
Hessel van der Kooij
Profile:
Dutch singer born on April 20, 1955. Father of Tess (26)
Sites:
Variations:
[a562791]

Artist

Hessel Discography Tracks

Albums

Hessel Flamborough Head (Album) Not On Label Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
Hessel Just My Luck (Album) Groene Weide Muziek Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
Hessel CS* Live In Frjentsjer (Album) Groene Weide Muziek Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
Hessel Dust (Album) Groene Weide Muziek Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version
511 293-2 Hessel Live Ahoy '91(CD, Album) Polydor 511 293-2 Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
GWM 942501 Hessel Me(CD, Album) Groene Weide Muziek GWM 942501 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
2004850 Hessel Flotsam(CD, Album) CNR Music 2004850 Europe 2000 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Hessel Any River You Take (Single) Polydor Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version
Hessel Brother Sagitarius (Single) Polydor Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version
Hessel Somebody Told Me (Single) Polydor Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
Hessel Terug Naar Terschelling (Recorded Live At Ahoy) (Single) Polydor Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
JTWCD 920603 Hessel The World In Perfect State(CD, Single, Fol) Nederland Schoon JTWCD 920603 Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
GWM 942502 Hessel Twenty Times A Day(CD, Single) Groene Weide Muziek GWM 942502 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
2004360 Hessel Law And Order(CD, Single) CNR Music 2004360 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
2004834 Hessel & Tess (26) Hessel & Tess (26) - One Heart(CD, Single) CNR Music 2004834 Belgium 2000 Sell This Version
none Hessel De Groene Weide(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Not On Label none Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

C22ON3CF61B045478 Hessel The Best Of(CD, Album, Comp, Ltd, S/Edition, Har) Second Moon Productions C22ON3CF61B045478 Netherlands 2012 Sell This Version

Videos

846426 Hessel Live Ahoy '91 Vol. 1(VHS, PAL) PolyGram Video Benelux 846426 Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Music-Maestro

Music-Maestro

February 18, 2014
Terug Naar Terschelling/No Borders Bound For Birds (CD, Single, Promo)

Videos (14) Edit