GK Huni'G

Real Name:
지영훈
Profile:
Born in Seoul, 1981.

Officially debut by "Primitiveading" album in 2009, but already known in music fans by 2004 unofficial album "Repeatin' Music" and 2008 mix album "당신이 찾는 브레이-크 가요의 모든 것".

Unusually in Korea, he was releasing albums which sampling method only using vinyl based on turntablism, but in 2014, he was released "사이키델릭 레코드(Psychedelic Record)" album which is mixed with musical performance and sampling under the name "Huni'G And His Band".

Making albums with each different styles under the name GK Huni'G and Huni'G And His Band, and in 2011 he was involved with motion picture sound track project in his real name.

-

1981년 서울 출생

공식적으로는 2009년 [Primitiveading] 앨범을 통해 데뷔하였지만
2004년 비공식 앨범 [Repeatin' Music]과 2008년 [당신이 찾는 브레이-크 가요의 모든 것] 믹스를 통해
이미 마니아들 사이에서 알려졌다.

대한민국에서는 매우 드물게 턴테이블리즘에 기반을 둔 100% Vinyl을 사용한
샘플링 작법의 작품들만을 선보였으나

2014년에는 [후니지와 그의 악단]이라는 이름으로 샘플링과 연주를 혼합한
[사이키델릭 레코드] 앨범을 발표하였다.

GK Huni'G, 후니지와 그의 악단 이름으로 각각 다른 성격의
활동을 병행하고 있으며 2011년부터는 본명으로 영화음악 작업도 함께하고 있다.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | GK Huni'G
[a5628180]

Artist

Albums

none GK Huni'G - Repeatin' Music album art GK Huni'G Repeatin' Music(CD, Album) GambleMusic none South Korea 2004 Sell This Version
MSVD-1102 GK Huni'G - Primitiveading album art GK Huni'G Primitiveading(CD, Album) Mumpsimus Records MSVD-1102 South Korea 2009 Sell This Version
BSVR-1102 GK Huni'G - 최신 경음악 제1집 : 사이키델릭 레코드 album art 후니지*그의 악단* 후니지*그의 악단* - 최신 경음악 제1집 : 사이키델릭 레코드 (Album) White Label (5) BSVR-1102 South Korea 2014 Sell This Version
BSVD-1102-3 GK Huni'G - 최신 경음악 제1집 : 사이키델릭 레코드 album art 후니지*그의 악단* 후니지*그의 악단* - 최신 경음악 제1집 : 사이키델릭 레코드(LP, Album) White Label (5) BSVD-1102-3 South Korea 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BSVR-1105 GK Huni'G - 추후 / Impure album art GK Huni'G 추후 / Impure(7") White Label (5) BSVR-1105 South Korea 2009 Sell This Version
BSVR-1110 GK Huni'G - 롤플레이 = Role Play An Original Sound Track Recording Album album art 지영훈* 롤플레이 = Role Play An Original Sound Track Recording Album(7", Sex) White Label (5) BSVR-1110 South Korea 2012 Sell This Version
BSVR-1108 GK Huni'G - 롤플레이 = Role Play An Original Sound Track Recording Album album art 지영훈* 롤플레이 = Role Play An Original Sound Track Recording Album(7") White Label (5) BSVR-1108 South Korea 2012 Sell This Version
BSVR-1109 GK Huni'G - 롤플레이 = Role Play An Original Sound Track Recording Album album art 지영훈* 롤플레이 = Role Play An Original Sound Track Recording Album(7", Sex) White Label (5) BSVR-1109 South Korea 2012 Sell This Version
BSVR-1107 GK Huni'G - 롤플레이 = Role Play An Original Sound Track Recording Album album art 지영훈* 롤플레이 = Role Play An Original Sound Track Recording Album(7") White Label (5) BSVR-1107 South Korea 2012 Sell This Version
BSVR-1101 GK Huni'G - 추상 album art 후니지*그의 악단* 후니지*그의 악단* - 추상 White Label (5) BSVR-1101 South Korea 2014 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

URVD-1101 GK Huni'G - 당신이 찾는 브레이-크 가요의 모든 것 제1탄 album art GK Huni'G 당신이 찾는 브레이-크 가요의 모든 것 제1탄(CD, Mixed, Promo) White Label (5) URVD-1101 South Korea 2008 Sell This Version
MSVD-1104 GK Huni'G - Hard To Be Easy album art GK Huni'G Hard To Be Easy(CD, Mixed, Promo) White Label (5) MSVD-1104 South Korea 2009 Sell This Version
MSVD-1103 GK Huni'G - Acidless Trip album art GK Huni'G Acidless Trip(CD, Mixed, Promo) White Label (5) MSVD-1103 South Korea 2009 Sell This Version
MSVD-1105 GK Huni'G - 먼나라 이웃소리 제1회 album art GK Huni'G 먼나라 이웃소리 제1회(CD, Mixed, Promo) White Label (5) MSVD-1105 South Korea 2010 Sell This Version
MSVD-1106 GK Huni'G - 먼나라 이웃소리 제2회 [동남아시아] album art GK Huni'G 먼나라 이웃소리 제2회 [동남아시아](CD, Mixed, Promo) White Label (5) MSVD-1106 South Korea 2011 Sell This Version
MSVD-1108 GK Huni'G - 먼나라 이웃소리 제4회 [무거운 눈물] album art GK Huni'G 먼나라 이웃소리 제4회 [무거운 눈물](CD, Mixed, Promo) White Label (5) MSVD-1108 South Korea 2011 Sell This Version
MSVD-1107 GK Huni'G - 먼나라 이웃소리 제3회 [사이키데릭 사운드] album art GK Huni'G 먼나라 이웃소리 제3회 [사이키데릭 사운드](CD, Mixed, Promo) White Label (5) MSVD-1107 South Korea 2011 Sell This Version
BSVD-1110 GK Huni'G - 당신이 찾는 브레이-크 가요의 모든 것 제2탄 album art GK Huni'G 당신이 찾는 브레이-크 가요의 모든 것 제2탄(2xCD, Mixed, Promo) White Label (5) BSVD-1110 South Korea 2014 Sell This Version
BSVD-1111 GK Huni'G - 당신이 찾는 소울 가요의 모든 것 album art GK Huni'G 당신이 찾는 소울 가요의 모든 것(CD, Mixed, Promo) White Label (5) BSVD-1111 South Korea 2016 Sell This Version
BSVD-1112 GK Huni'G - 사이키데릭 사운드 제2탄 album art GK Huni'G 사이키데릭 사운드 제2탄(CD, Mixed, Promo) White Label (5) BSVD-1112 South Korea 2018 Sell This Version
BSVD-1114 GK Huni'G - 69 Eroticism And Music album art GK Huni'G 69 Eroticism And Music(CD, Mixed, Promo) White Label (5) BSVD-1114 South Korea 2019 Sell This Version
BSVD-1113-1 GK Huni'G - 당신이 찾는 소울 가요의 모든 것 : 경음악편 album art GK Huni'G 당신이 찾는 소울 가요의 모든 것 : 경음악편(CD, Mixed, Promo) White Label (5) BSVD-1113-1 South Korea 2019 Sell This Version
BSVD-0000 GK Huni'G - 당신이 찾는 브레이크 소울 가요의 모든 것 album art GK Huni'G 당신이 찾는 브레이크 소울 가요의 모든 것(CD, Mixed, Promo) White Label (5) BSVD-0000 South Korea 2019 Sell This Version