Jan Kotik

Jan Kotik

Real Name:
Jan Jakub Kotik
Profile:
Born in 1972 in Buffalo, NY, died Dec. 13, 2007 due to cancer.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Jan Kotik
[a563409]

Artist

Jan Kotik Discography Tracks

Vocals

MMH 5576 The Ida Retsin Family Be Careful The Ida Retsin Family - Volume One(CD, Album) Muss My Hair Records MMH 5576 US 1998 Sell This Version
18557-2 Beekeeper Beekeeper - Ostrich(CD, Album) Southern Records 18557-2 UK 1998 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

FA 004 The Mommyheads The Mommyheads - Acorn(LP) Fang Records FA 004 US 1989 Sell This Version
Various At The Mall Various - Pulley Simple Machines, Simple Machines US 1991 Sell This Version
KFWCD-108 Various Clay Pigeons Various - Live At The Knitting Factory Works Volume 5(CD, Album) Knitting Factory Works KFWCD-108 US 1991 Sell This Version
The Mommyheads The Mommyheads - Coming Into Beauty (Album) Simple Machines US 1992 Sell This Version
FA-022 Church Of Betty Church Of Betty - Kashi(CD, Album) Fang Records FA-022 US 1992 Sell This Version
ACD 3014 Bootstrappers Bootstrappers - Gi=Go(CD, Album) Atonal Records ACD 3014 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
SMR 051 Ida (3) / Beekeeper Ida (3) / Beekeeper - Ida / Beekeeper(7") Simple Machines SMR 051 US 1997 Sell This Version
18557-2 Beekeeper Beekeeper - Ostrich(CD, Album) Southern Records 18557-2 UK 1998 Sell This Version
INS11 Ida (3) Uptown and 1 more… Ida (3) - Insound Tour Support Series Vol. 11 (Live At Carnegie Hall)(CD, Album, Ltd, Car) Insound INS11 US 2000 Sell This Version
k.* Reminder k.* - New Problems (Album) Tiger Style Japan 2001 Sell This Version
DRM014 The Mommyheads The Mommyheads - Finest Specimens(CD, Album, Comp) Dromedary Records DRM014 US 2010 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

FA-022 Church Of Betty Church Of Betty - Kashi(CD, Album) Fang Records FA-022 US 1992 Sell This Version
18557-2 Beekeeper Mabel (as J. Kotik) and 1 more… Beekeeper - Ostrich(CD, Album) Southern Records 18557-2 UK 1998 Sell This Version

Technical

FA-022 Church Of Betty Church Of Betty - Kashi(CD, Album) Fang Records FA-022 US 1992 Sell This Version

Visual

ACD 3014 Bootstrappers Bootstrappers - Gi=Go(CD, Album) Atonal Records ACD 3014 Germany 1992 Sell This Version