Rudresh Mahanthappa

Rudresh Mahanthappa

Real Name:
Rudresh K. Mahanthappa
Profile:
American jazz saxophonist, born 4 May 1971 in Triest, Italy.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Rudresh Mahanthappa Discography

Albums

RG012 Rudresh Mahanthappa Black Water(CD, Album) Red Giant Records RG012 US 2002 Sell This Version
PI14 Rudresh Mahanthappa Mother Tongue(CD, Album) Pi Recordings (2) PI14 US 2004 Sell This Version
Vijay Iyer & Rudresh Mahanthappa Vijay Iyer & Rudresh Mahanthappa - Raw Materials (Album) Pi Recordings (2) US 2006 Sell This Version
PI21 Rudresh Mahanthappa Codebook(CD, Album) Pi Recordings (2) PI21 US 2006 Sell This Version
PI28 Rudresh Mahanthappa Featuring Kadri Gopalnath & The Dakshina Ensemble Rudresh Mahanthappa Featuring Kadri Gopalnath & The Dakshina Ensemble - Kinsmen(CD, Album) Pi Recordings (2) PI28 US 2008 Sell This Version
PI35 Rudresh Mahanthappa & Bunky Green Rudresh Mahanthappa & Bunky Green - Apex(CD, Album) Pi Recordings (2) PI35 US 2010 Sell This Version
CF172CD Rudresh Mahanthappa & Steve Lehman Rudresh Mahanthappa & Steve Lehman - Dual Identity(CD, Album) Clean Feed CF172CD Portugal 2010 Sell This Version
ACT 9513-2 Rudresh Mahanthappa Samdhi(CD, Album) ACT (4) ACT 9513-2 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
ACT 9537-2 Rudresh Mahanthappa Gamak(CD, Album) ACT (4) ACT 9537-2 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
Rudresh Mahanthappa Bird Calls (Album) ACT (4) Europe 2015 Sell This Version
none PRISM Quartet Featuring Steve Lehman, Dave Liebman*, Rudresh Mahanthappa, Greg Osby, Tim Ries, Miguel Zenón* PRISM Quartet Featuring Steve Lehman, Dave Liebman*, Rudresh Mahanthappa, Greg Osby, Tim Ries, Miguel Zenón* - Heritage/Evolution - Volume 1(2xCD) Innova Recordings none US 2015 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Rudresh Mahanthappa Tiny Desk Concert(File, MP3, 128) National Public Radio none 2012

Videos (3) Edit