Michael English

Michael English

Real Name:
Michael D. English
Profile:
Michael English (born April 12, 1962, Kenansville, North Carolina, USA) is an American Christian singer and record producer.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a563976]

Artist

Michael English Discography Tracks

Albums

ET 47998, ET47998 The Brooklyn Tabernacle Choir, Morris ChapmanMike English*Larnelle HarrisBabbie MasonThe TalleysWayne Watson The Brooklyn Tabernacle Choir, Morris ChapmanMike English*Larnelle HarrisBabbie MasonThe TalleysWayne Watson - Live With Friends(Cass, Album) Word, Word, Epic, Epic ET 47998, ET47998 US 1991 Sell This Version
Michael English Michael English (Album) Warner Alliance US 1991 Sell This Version
Michael English Hope (Album) Warner Alliance Europe 1993 Sell This Version
Michael English Healing (Album) Curb Records Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1995 Sell This Version
Michael English Freedom (Album) Curb Records US 1996 Sell This Version
Curb D - 1470 Michael English Gospel(CD, Album, Promo) Curb Records Curb D - 1470 US 1998 Sell This Version
D2-77980 Michael English Heaven To Earth(CD, Album) Curb Records D2-77980 US 2000 Sell This Version
Michael English The Prodigal Comes Home (Album) Curb Records US 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PRO-CD-5544 Michael English Heaven(CD, Single, Promo) Warner Bros. Records PRO-CD-5544 US 1991 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-5116 Michael English Mary, Did You Know(CD, Single, Promo) Warner Bros. Records PRO-CD-5116 US 1991 Sell This Version
Wynonna & Michael English Wynonna & Michael English - Healing (Single) Curb Records, Morgan Creek Music Group US 1994 Sell This Version
Michael English Your Love Amazes Me (Single) Curb Records US 1996 Sell This Version
0078315CUR Michael English Love Has A Mind Of Its Own(CD, Single) Curb Records 0078315CUR Germany 1996 Sell This Version

Videos

none Michael English Love Moves In Mysterious Ways(VHS) Curb Records none US Unknown Sell This Version