Gétatchèw Mèkurya

Gétatchèw Mèkurya

Real Name:
ጌታቸው መኩሪያ
Profile:
Ethiopian jazz saxophonist, born March 14th,1935 in Yifat, Ethiopia. Died April 4th, 2016 in Ethiopia.
Sites:
Variations:

Gétatchèw Mèkurya Discography

Albums

82256-2 Gétatchèw Mèkurya Éthiopiques 14: Negus Of Ethiopian Sax(CD, Album) Buda Musique 82256-2 France 2003 Sell This Version
Getatchew Mekuria* & The Ex & Guests Getatchew Mekuria* & The Ex & Guests - Moa Anbessa (Album) Terp Records, Terp Records Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
Getatchew Mekuria* & The Ex & Friends* Getatchew Mekuria* & The Ex & Friends* - Y'Anbessaw Tezeta (Album) Terp Records, Terp Records Netherlands 2012 Sell This Version
no number Gétatchèw Mèkurya Same(Cass, Album) Ibex Music Shop no number Ethiopia Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PH 7 - 124 Getachew Mekuria* Aha Gedawo(7", Single) Philips PH 7 - 124 Ethiopia 1972 Sell This Version
PH 7 - 123 Getachew Mekuria and his Saxophone* Antchi Hoye (7", Single) Philips PH 7 - 123 Ethiopia 1972 Sell This Version

Compilations

Getatchew Mekuria* Getatchew Mekuria and his Saxophone (Comp) Philips Ethiopia 1972 Sell This Version

Videos

860161 Gétatchèw Mèkurya & The Ex + Guests Gétatchèw Mèkurya & The Ex + Guests - 11 Ethio-Punk Songs(DVD-V, NTSC, All) Buda Musique 860161 France 2007 Sell This Version