Stan Szelest

Real Name:
Stanley Martin Szelest
Profile:
American rock 'n roll, blues pianist from Buffalo, NY. Born: 1942, died: 1991
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Stan Szelest Discography Tracks

Vocals

Stan Szelest - Garland Jeffreys And Grinder's Switch album art Garland Jeffreys And Grinder's Switch Garland Jeffreys And Grinder's Switch - Garland Jeffreys And Grinder's Switch (Album) Vanguard, Fnac Music France 1992 Sell This Version
none Stan Szelest - Buffalo Music Hall Of Fame: Compilation CD Volume Two album art Various Rag Top Various - Buffalo Music Hall Of Fame: Compilation CD Volume Two(CD, Comp) Buffalo Music Hall Of Fame none US 2009 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Stan Szelest - Vintage Violence album art John Cale John Cale - Vintage Violence (Album) Columbia Canada 1970 Sell This Version
Stan Szelest - Roger Tillison's Album album art Roger Tillison Roger Tillison - Roger Tillison's Album (Album) Atco Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Stan Szelest - Tough & Tender album art Charlie Starr Charlie Starr - Tough & Tender (Album) Prophecy Records (2) US 1971 Sell This Version
KZ 31330 Stan Szelest - Rock And Roll Resurrection album art Ronnie Hawkins Ronnie Hawkins - Rock And Roll Resurrection(LP, Album, Gat) Monument KZ 31330 US 1972 Sell This Version
Stan Szelest - Ululu album art Jesse Ed Davis White Line Fever (as Stan Szeleste) Jesse Ed Davis - Ululu (Album) ATCO Records US 1972 Sell This Version
MS 2114 Stan Szelest - My Kind Of Country album art Marg Osburne Marg Osburne - My Kind Of Country(LP) Marathon (3) MS 2114 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
MMS 76020 Stan Szelest - Country Lane In My Mind album art Allan Capson Allan Capson - Country Lane In My Mind(LP, Album) Marathon (3) MMS 76020 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
MMS 76022 Stan Szelest - Bittersweet album art Donna Moon Donna Moon - Bittersweet(LP, Album) Marathon (3) MMS 76022 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
Stan Szelest - The Giant Of Rock 'N' Roll album art Ronnie Hawkins Ronnie Hawkins - The Giant Of Rock 'N' Roll (Album) Monument US 1974 Sell This Version
977-1401 Stan Szelest - Easy Country album art Jo-Anne Newman Jo-Anne Newman - Easy Country(LP) Condor (8) 977-1401 US 1974 Sell This Version
MMS-76041 Stan Szelest - Precious Moments album art Donna Darlene Donna Darlene - Precious Moments(LP, Album) Marathon (3) MMS-76041 Canada 1974 Sell This Version
Stan Szelest - Wind On The Water album art David Crosby / Graham Nash* Fieldworker (as Stan Celeste) David Crosby / Graham Nash* - Wind On The Water (Album) ABC Records US 1975 Sell This Version
ST-11703 Stan Szelest - Lonnie Mack And Pismo album art Lonnie Mack And Pismo (2) Lonnie Mack And Pismo (2) - Lonnie Mack And Pismo(LP, Album) Capitol Records ST-11703 US 1977 Sell This Version
Stan Szelest - Hard Workin' Man album art Jack Nitzsche Featuring Captain Beefheart Jack Nitzsche Featuring Captain Beefheart - Hard Workin' Man (Single) MCA Records US 1978 Sell This Version
Stan Szelest - Blue Collar (Music From The Original Motion Picture Score) album art Various / Jack Nitzsche Various / Jack Nitzsche - Blue Collar (Music From The Original Motion Picture Score) (Album) MCA Records UK 1978 Sell This Version
Stan Szelest - The Hawk album art Ronnie Hawkins Ronnie Hawkins - The Hawk (Album) United Artists Records Canada 1979 Sell This Version
Stan Szelest - A Little Warmth album art Steve Gillette Steve Gillette - A Little Warmth (Album) Regency Records (4), Flying Fish (2), Trio Records Japan 1979 Sell This Version
DON-12981 Stan Szelest - Best Batch Yet album art Captain Beefheart And The Magic Band Captain Beefheart And The Magic Band - Best Batch Yet(2xLP, P/Unofficial) God's Golfball Records DON-12981 US 1981 Sell This Version
WRC1-2386 Stan Szelest - Gator Blue album art John Lewis John Lewis - Gator Blue(LP, MiniAlbum) Warpt Records WRC1-2386 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
ST 6513 Stan Szelest - Bad Reputation album art David Wilcox (2) David Wilcox (2) - Bad Reputation(LP, Album) Capitol Records ST 6513 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
SPL 1076, RL 0049 King Biscuit Boy King Biscuit Boy - Mouth Of Steel(LP, RE) Stony Plain Records, Red Lightnin' SPL 1076, RL 0049 Canada 1985 Sell This Version
Stan Szelest - Strike Like Lightning album art Lonnie Mack Falling Back In Love With You and 7 more… Lonnie Mack - Strike Like Lightning (Album) Sonet UK 1985 Sell This Version
Stan Szelest - Dancing On The Edge album art Roy Buchanan Roy Buchanan - Dancing On The Edge (Album) Alligator Records Australia 1986 Sell This Version