Jeanne Pruett

Real Name:
Norma Jean Bowman
Profile:
American country singer and songwriter, born January 30, 1937 in Pell City, Alabama.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

DL7-5360 Jeanne Pruett - Love Me album art Jeanne Pruett Love Me (Album) Decca DL7-5360 US 1972 Sell This Version
MCAT-338 Jeanne Pruett - Satin Sheets album art Jeanne Pruett Satin Sheets (Album) MCA Records MCAT-338 US 1973 Sell This Version
MCA-388 Jeanne Pruett - Jeanne Pruett album art Jeanne Pruett Jeanne Pruett (Album) MCA Records MCA-388 US 1974 Sell This Version
MCA-479 Jeanne Pruett - Honey On His Hands album art Jeanne Pruett Honey On His Hands (Album) MCA Records MCA-479 US 1975 Sell This Version
CL-106 Jeanne Pruett - Encore ! album art Jeanne Pruett Encore ! (Album) RCA CL-106 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
OTD 8016 Jeanne Pruett - Country Duo album art Jeanne Pruett And Jebry Lee Briley Jeanne Pruett And Jebry Lee Briley - Country Duo(LP) Out Of Town Distributors OTD 8016 US 1982 Sell This Version
AA 6005 Jeanne Pruett - Audiograph Alive album art Jeanne Pruett Audiograph Alive(LP) Audiograph AA 6005 US 1982 Sell This Version
MCA-39031 Jeanne Pruett - Jeanne Pruett album art Jeanne Pruett Jeanne Pruett (Album) Dot Records MCA-39031 US 1985 Sell This Version
SD-0602-02, none Jeanne Pruett - Satin Sheets album art Jeanne Pruett Satin Sheets(CD, Album) Starday Records, Gusto Records, Inc. SD-0602-02, none US 2006 Sell This Version
Series 2B 353-364 Jeanne Pruett - Country Music Time album art Del Reeves And Ronni Stoneman*, Billy Walker, Ferlin Husky, Wilma Burgess, Dave Dudley, Leroy Van Dyke, Rex Allen Jr., Jeanne Pruett, Jimmy C. Newman, David Rogers, Charlie Walker (2), Mel Tillis Del Reeves And Ronni Stoneman*, Billy Walker, Ferlin Husky, Wilma Burgess, Dave Dudley, Leroy Van Dyke, Rex Allen Jr., Jeanne Pruett, Jimmy C. Newman, David Rogers, Charlie Walker (2), Mel Tillis - Country Music Time(6xLP) Not On Label Series 2B 353-364 US Unknown Sell This Version
none Jeanne Pruett - The United States Navy Salutes The Grand Ole Opry On Its 48th Birthday Celebration album art Jeanne Pruett, Roy Drusky Jeanne Pruett, Roy Drusky - The United States Navy Salutes The Grand Ole Opry On Its 48th Birthday Celebration(LP) US Navy none US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

47-8157 Jeanne Pruett - Another Heart To Break / Just A Little After Heartaches album art Jean Pruett* Another Heart To Break / Just A Little After Heartaches(7", Single) RCA Victor 47-8157 US 1963 Sell This Version
47-8297 Jeanne Pruett - As A Matter Of Fact album art Jean Pruett* As A Matter Of Fact(7") RCA Victor 47-8297 US 1964 Sell This Version
32383 Jeanne Pruett - One Day Ahead Of My Tears album art Jeanne Pruett One Day Ahead Of My Tears(7", Promo) Decca 32383 US 1968 Sell This Version
32435 Jeanne Pruett - Don't Hold Your Breath / Make Me Feel Like A Woman Again album art Jeanne Pruett Don't Hold Your Breath / Make Me Feel Like A Woman Again Decca 32435 US 1969 Sell This Version
32857 Jeanne Pruett - Hold To My Unchanging Love / He's Callin' Me Baby Again album art Jeanne Pruett Hold To My Unchanging Love / He's Callin' Me Baby Again Decca 32857 US 1971 Sell This Version
32977 Jeanne Pruett - Call On Me  album art Jeanne Pruett Call On Me (Single) Decca 32977 US 1972 Sell This Version
33013 Jeanne Pruett - Don't Hold Your Breath album art Jeanne Pruett Don't Hold Your Breath (Single) DECCA 33013 US 1972 Sell This Version
32929 Jeanne Pruett - Love Me / I'm Looking Out For You album art Jeanne Pruett Love Me / I'm Looking Out For You (Single) Decca 32929 US 1972 Sell This Version
MCA 40116 Jeanne Pruett - I'm Your Woman album art Jeanne Pruett I'm Your Woman (Single) MCA Records MCA 40116 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
MU 1209 Jeanne Pruett - Satin Sheets / Sweet Sweetheart album art Jeannie Pruett* Satin Sheets / Sweet Sweetheart (Single) MCA Records MU 1209 UK 1973 Sell This Version
MCA-60177 Jeanne Pruett - Satin Sheets album art Jeanne Pruett Satin Sheets (Single) MCA Records MCA-60177 US 1973 Sell This Version
MCA-40605 Jeanne Pruett - Sweet And Warm And Right album art Jeanne Pruett Sweet And Warm And Right(7", Single, Pin) MCA Records MCA-40605 US 1973 Sell This Version
MCS 7744 Jeanne Pruett - Just Like Your Daddy / One More Time album art Jeanne Pruett Just Like Your Daddy / One More Time (Single) MCA Records MCS 7744 New Zealand 1974 Sell This Version
MCA-40207 Jeanne Pruett - You Don't Need To Move A Mountain album art Jeanne Pruett You Don't Need To Move A Mountain (Single) MCA Records MCA-40207 US 1974 Sell This Version