Pete Repete

Real Name:
Peter Sørensen
Profile:
Danish keyboard player, born 15 June 1955.
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Pete Repete - Tour De Force album art Malurt Malurt - Tour De Force (Album) Medley Records Denmark 1983 Sell This Version
Pete Repete - Live (Kys Mig Før Jeg Blir Cool) album art Malurt Malurt - Live (Kys Mig Før Jeg Blir Cool) (Album) Medley Records, Medley Records Denmark 1984 Sell This Version
Pete Repete - Red Barnet album art Various Som En Bokser Various - Red Barnet (Comp) Red Barnet, Red Barnet Denmark 1985 Sell This Version
Pete Repete - De Vildeste Fugle album art Michael Falch De Unge Vilde (as Repete) Michael Falch - De Vildeste Fugle (Album) Medley Records Denmark 1988 Sell This Version
7951531 Pete Repete - Bellevue album art Henrik Strube Er Der Noget Som En Aften Foran TV (as Pete) Henrik Strube - Bellevue(LP, Album) EMI 7951531 Denmark 1990 Sell This Version
Pete Repete - "Uden Filter" album art Malurt Malurt - "Uden Filter" (Album) Genlyd, BMG Ariola A/S Denmark 1992 Sell This Version
MDLP 6428 Pete Repete - Born Lucky album art Big Fat Snake Big Fat Snake - Born Lucky(LP, Album) Medley Records MDLP 6428 Denmark 1992 Sell This Version
Pete Repete - Spøgelser album art Malurt Malurt - Spøgelser (Album) Genlyd, BMG Ariola A/S Denmark 1992 Sell This Version
Pete Repete - Ghetto album art Malurt Malurt - Ghetto (Album) Genlyd, BMG Denmark 1993 Sell This Version
94041215 Pete Repete - AB-Sangen album art Michael Falch, Brotherhood Of Balls & AB Rockin' Stars Michael Falch, Brotherhood Of Balls & AB Rockin' Stars - AB-Sangen(CD, Single) Akademisk Boldklub 94041215 Denmark 1994 Sell This Version
GENCD 208, 74321207072 Pete Repete - Live Længe Leve album art Malurt Malurt - Live Længe Leve(CD, Album) Genlyd, BMG GENCD 208, 74321207072 Denmark 1994 Sell This Version
Pete Repete - Midnight Mission album art Big Fat Snake Big Fat Snake - Midnight Mission (Album) L & G, Edel Scandinavia UK & Europe 1995 Sell This Version
480315 2, COL 480315 2 Pete Repete - Gasolin' Tribute - Fi-Fi Dong album art Various Refrainet Er Frit Various - Gasolin' Tribute - Fi-Fi Dong(2xCD, Album) Columbia, Columbia 480315 2, COL 480315 2 Denmark 1995 Sell This Version
LG 2071-5, 0020715LG Pete Repete - No Peace Like In Heaven album art Big Fat Snake Big Fat Snake - No Peace Like In Heaven(CD, Single) L & G, Edel Scandinavia LG 2071-5, 0020715LG UK & Europe 1995 Sell This Version
PCCD 8114 Pete Repete - Stævnemøder album art Michael Falch Michael Falch - Stævnemøder(CD, Album) Pladecompagniet PCCD 8114 Denmark 1996 Sell This Version
EMI 8681602 Pete Repete - Big Boys In Red & White album art Landsholdet & Big Fat Snake Landsholdet & Big Fat Snake - Big Boys In Red & White(CD, Single) Medley Records EMI 8681602 Denmark 1996 Sell This Version
PCSCD 4114 Pete Repete - Når Jeg Kommer Hjem album art Michael Falch Michael Falch - Når Jeg Kommer Hjem(CD, Single) Pladecompagniet PCSCD 4114 Denmark 1996 Sell This Version
Pete Repete - Www.bigfatsnake.com album art Big Fat Snake Big Fat Snake - Www.bigfatsnake.com (Album) Mega Records Denmark 1998 Sell This Version
ZCD-001 Pete Repete - Med Et Z Præsenterer [Radiohitz] - Live & Unplugged album art Various Fight For Your Love and 1 more… Various - Med Et Z Præsenterer [Radiohitz] - Live & Unplugged(CD, Comp) DR ZCD-001 Denmark 1998 Sell This Version
Pete Repete - Mød Mig I Mørket album art Michael Falch Michael Falch - Mød Mig I Mørket (Comp) RecArt Music Denmark 1999 Sell This Version
Pete Repete - Running Man album art Big Fat Snake Big Fat Snake - Running Man (Album) Mega Records Denmark 2000 Sell This Version
PROMC001-2 Pete Repete - When I'm In My Dreams album art Big Fat Snake Big Fat Snake - When I'm In My Dreams(CD, Single, Promo) CMC PROMC001-2 Denmark 2004 Sell This Version
C 00018-2 Pete Repete - More Fire album art Big Fat Snake Big Fat Snake - More Fire(CD, Album, Copy Prot.) CMC C 00018-2 Denmark 2004 Sell This Version
Pete Repete - Live album art Big Fat Snake Big Fat Snake - Live CMC Denmark 2005 Sell This Version
C 00185-2 Pete Repete - Between The Devil And The Big Blue Sea album art Big Fat Snake Big Fat Snake - Between The Devil And The Big Blue Sea(CD, Album) CMC C 00185-2 Denmark 2006 Sell This Version