Robert Earl Keen

Real Name:
Robert Earl Keen Jr.
Profile:
American Texas country music and folk guitarist and singer / songwriter, born January 11, 1956 in Houston, Texas.
Sites:
Members:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Robert Earl Keen - No Kinda Dancer album art Robert Earl Keen, Jr.* No Kinda Dancer (Album) Philo US 1984 Sell This Version
Robert Earl Keen - The Live Album album art Robert Earl Keen, Jr.* The Live Album (Album) Sugar Hill Records (2) US 1988 Sell This Version
Robert Earl Keen - West Textures album art Robert Earl Keen, Jr.* West Textures (Album) Sugar Hill Records (2) US 1989 Sell This Version
Robert Earl Keen - A Bigger Piece Of Sky album art Robert Earl Keen A Bigger Piece Of Sky (Album) Sugar Hill Records (2) UK 1993 Sell This Version
Robert Earl Keen - Gringo Honeymoon album art Robert Earl Keen Gringo Honeymoon (Album) Sugar Hill Records (2) US 1994 Sell This Version
none Robert Earl Keen - Merry Christmas From The Family album art Robert Earl Keen Merry Christmas From The Family(CD, Album, S/Edition, Boo) Dance Floor Books none US 1994 Sell This Version
Robert Earl Keen - No. 2 Live Dinner album art Robert Earl Keen No. 2 Live Dinner (Album) Koch Records US 1996 Sell This Version
Robert Earl Keen - Picnic album art Robert Earl Keen Picnic (Album) Arista Austin US 1997 Sell This Version
Robert Earl Keen - Walking Distance album art Robert Earl Keen Walking Distance (Album) Arista US 1998 Sell This Version
Robert Earl Keen - Gravitational Forces album art Robert Earl Keen Gravitational Forces (Album) Lost Highway US 2001 Sell This Version
Robert Earl Keen - Farm Fresh Onions album art Robert Earl Keen Farm Fresh Onions (Album) Audium Records, KOCH Records, Rosetta Records (2) US 2003 Sell This Version
Robert Earl Keen - Live From Austin, TX album art Robert Earl Keen Live From Austin, TX (Album) New West Records 2004 Sell This Version
Robert Earl Keen - Live At The Ryman album art Robert Earl Keen Live At The Ryman Koch Records US 2005 Sell This Version
Robert Earl Keen - What I Really Mean album art Robert Earl Keen What I Really Mean (Album) KOCH Records Nashville, Rosetta Records (2), BMG Direct US 2005 Sell This Version
Robert Earl Keen - Marfa After Dark album art Robert Earl Keen Marfa After Dark (Album) Not On Label US 2008 Sell This Version
Robert Earl Keen - The Rose Hotel album art Robert Earl Keen The Rose Hotel (Album) Lost Highway Europe 2009 Sell This Version
Robert Earl Keen - Ready For Confetti album art Robert Earl Keen Ready For Confetti (Album) Lost Highway US 2011 Sell This Version
Robert Earl Keen - Happy Prisoner: The Bluegrass Sessions album art Robert Earl Keen Happy Prisoner: The Bluegrass Sessions (Album) Dualtone US 2015 Sell This Version
Robert Earl Keen - Live Dinner Reunion album art Robert Earl Keen Live Dinner Reunion (Album) Dualtone, Dualtone US 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SH-0002 Robert Earl Keen - Merry Christmas From The Family album art Robert Earl Keen Merry Christmas From The Family(CD, Single, Ltd) Sugar Hill Records (2) SH-0002 US 1995 Sell This Version
Robert Earl Keen - Over The Waterfall album art Robert Earl Keen Over The Waterfall (Single) Arista Austin US 1997 Sell This Version
ASCD-3093 Robert Earl Keen Levelland(CD, Single, Promo) Arista Austin ASCD-3093 US 1997 Sell This Version
ASCD-3146 Robert Earl Keen - Happy Holidays Y'All album art Robert Earl Keen Happy Holidays Y'All(CD, Single, Promo) Arista ASCD-3146 US 1998 Sell This Version
MRNR-02170-2 Robert Earl Keen Walkin' Cane(CD, Single, Promo) Lost Highway MRNR-02170-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
DUA-1787-S1 Robert Earl Keen - Shades Of Gray album art Robert Earl Keen Shades Of Gray(CD, Single, Promo) Dualtone DUA-1787-S1 USA & Canada Unknown Sell This Version