Eliana (3)

Real Name:
Eliana Michaelichen Bezerra
Profile:
Born in São Paulo, November 22, 1973 is a brazilian presenter, actress, businesswoman and singer.

His first television appearance was in an ad campaign, "My First Bra", where Eliana only appeared as an extra. At age 13 after attending a test, Eliana was chosen to join the group The Patotinha, in 1986. He was in the group for four years, where he was very successful with the song "Baile dos Passarinhos".

In 1990, at age 17, was invited by Gugu Liberato to join the group Banana Split, great success at the time. In issuing the SBT had Eliana's career a big boost because it was gradually detaching themselves and their appearances on What is the music program, attracting the attention of Silvio Santos, who invited her to audition for presenter.
Sites:
In Groups:

Albums

Eliana (3) - Os Dedinhos album art Eliana (3) Os Dedinhos (Album) RCA Brazil 1993 Sell This Version
Eliana (3) - Eliana album art Eliana (3) Eliana (Album) RCA, BMG Ariola Discos Ltda. Brazil 1994 Sell This Version
Eliana (3) - Eliana album art Eliana (3) Eliana (Album) BMG, RCA Brazil 1995 Sell This Version
Eliana (3) - Eliana album art Eliana (3) Eliana (Album) RCA, BMG Brazil 1996 Sell This Version
Eliana (3) - Eliana album art Eliana (3) Eliana (Album) BMG, RCA Brazil 1997 Sell This Version
76896425392 Eliana (3) - Eliana Mania album art Eliana (3) Eliana Mania(CD-ROM) Blitz Design 76896425392 Brazil 1997 Sell This Version
7432160561-2 Eliana (3) - Eliana album art Eliana (3) Eliana(CD, Album) BMG 7432160561-2 Brazil 1998 Sell This Version
7432168902-2 Eliana (3) - Primavera album art Eliana (3) Primavera(CD, Album) BMG Brasil, RCA 7432168902-2 Brazil 1999 Sell This Version
74321 78422-2 Eliana (3) - Eliana album art Eliana (3) Eliana(CD, Album) BMG, RCA 74321 78422-2 Brazil 2000 Sell This Version
74321873112 Eliana (3) - Eliana album art Eliana (3) Eliana(CD, Album) BMG, RCA 74321873112 Brazil 2001 Sell This Version
Eliana (3) - É Dez album art Eliana (3) É Dez (Album) BMG, RCA Brazil 2002 Sell This Version
82876520872 Eliana (3) - Festa album art Eliana (3) Festa(CD, Album) BMG, RCA 82876520872 Brazil 2003 Sell This Version
Eliana (3) - Diga Sim album art Eliana (3) Diga Sim (Album) RCA, BMG Brazil 2004 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Eliana (3) - Os Dedinhos album art Eliana (3) Os Dedinhos(7", Single, Promo) BMG none Brazil 1993 Sell This Version
900.0289 Eliana (3) - Tentação album art Eliana (3) Tentação(12", Single, Promo) RCA 900.0289 Brazil 1994 Sell This Version
VP0120 Eliana (3) - A Dança Dos Bichos album art Eliana (3) A Dança Dos Bichos(CD, Single, Promo) BMG VP0120 Brazil 1996 Sell This Version
VP0441 Eliana (3) - Primavera album art Eliana (3) Primavera(CD, Single, Promo) BMG VP0441 Brazil 1999 Sell This Version
VP 0521 Eliana (3) - A Força Do Mestre album art Eliana (3) A Força Do Mestre(CD, Single, Promo) BMG, RCA VP 0521 Brazil 2000 Sell This Version

Compilations

VPE 0082 Eliana (3) - Um Mundo De Alegria album art Eliana (3) Um Mundo De Alegria(CD, Comp) BMG VPE 0082 Brazil 1997 Sell This Version
7432160561-3 Eliana (3) - Cidade 96.9 album art Eliana (3) Cidade 96.9(CD, Comp) BMG 7432160561-3 Brazil 1998 Sell This Version
74321 69042-2 Eliana (3) - Focus - O Essencial de Eliana album art Eliana (3) Focus - O Essencial de Eliana(CD, Comp) BMG Brasil 74321 69042-2 Brazil 1999 Sell This Version
74321885322 Eliana (3) - RCA 100 Anos De Música album art Eliana (3) RCA 100 Anos De Música(2xCD, Comp) RCA, BMG Brasil 74321885322 Brazil 2001 Sell This Version
7432159354-2 Eliana (3) - Os Maiores Sucessos album art Eliana (3) Os Maiores Sucessos(CD, Comp, RP) RCA, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 7432159354-2 Brazil 2005 Sell This Version
2 515831 Eliana (3) - Maxximum album art Eliana (3) Maxximum(CD, Comp) Sony BMG Music Entertainment 2 515831 Brazil 2005 Sell This Version
82876878442 Eliana (3) - 15 Anos album art Eliana (3) 15 Anos(2xCD, Comp + 2xDVD) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, RCA 82876878442 Brazil 2006 Sell This Version