Kinky Friedman

Real Name:
Richard S. Friedman
Profile:
American country singer, songwriter, novelist, humorist and politician born 31 October 1944 in Chicago, Illinois, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Kinky Friedman - Sold American album art Kinky Friedman Sold American (Album) Vanguard Australia 1973 Sell This Version
Kinky Friedman - Kinky Friedman album art Kinky Friedman Kinky Friedman (Album) ABC Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Kinky Friedman - Lasso From El Paso album art Kinky Friedman Lasso From El Paso (Album) Epic US 1976 Sell This Version
Kinky Friedman - Live From The Lone Star Cafe album art Kinky Friedman Live From The Lone Star Cafe (Album) Bruno-Dean Enterprises US 1983 Sell This Version
Kinky Friedman - Under The Double Ego album art Kinky Friedman Under The Double Ego (Album) Sunrise Records (8) US 1983 Sell This Version
Kinky Friedman - Old Testaments And New Revelations album art Kinky Friedman And The Texas Jewboys Kinky Friedman And The Texas Jewboys - Old Testaments And New Revelations (Album, Comp) Fruit Of The Tune US 1992 Sell This Version
Kinky Friedman - From One Good American To Another album art Kinky Friedman Featuring The Texas Jewboys Kinky Friedman Featuring The Texas Jewboys - From One Good American To Another (Album) Fruit Of The Tune US 1995 Sell This Version
ISBN 1-55935-282-5 Kinky Friedman - Blast From The Past album art Kinky Friedman Blast From The Past(2xCass) Soundelux Audio Publishing ISBN 1-55935-282-5 US 1998 Sell This Version
001120D Kinky Friedman - Classic Snatches From Europe album art Kinky Friedman & Little Jewford Kinky Friedman & Little Jewford - Classic Snatches From Europe(CD, Album) Sphincter Records 001120D US 2000 Sell This Version
Kinky Friedman - Live From Down Under album art Billy Joe Shaver & Kinky Friedman Billy Joe Shaver & Kinky Friedman - Live From Down Under (Album) Sphincter Records US 2002 Sell This Version
SSTCD-0064-04 Kinky Friedman - Элвис, Иисус И Кока-Кола album art Кинки Фридман* Элвис, Иисус И Кока-Кола(4xCD, Album, FAT) ООО «Издательский Дом Союз» SSTCD-0064-04 Russia 2004 Sell This Version
SRI 00712D Kinky Friedman - Mayhem Aforethought album art Kinky Friedman & The Texas Jewboys Kinky Friedman & The Texas Jewboys - Mayhem Aforethought(CD) Sphincter Records SRI 00712D US 2005 Sell This Version
0178705RDH, none Kinky Friedman - Greenwich Killing Time album art Kinky Friedman Gelesen Von Wiglaf Droste Kinky Friedman Gelesen Von Wiglaf Droste - Greenwich Killing Time(5xCD) Random House Audio, Rolling Stone 0178705RDH, none Germany 2007 Sell This Version
NW6124 Kinky Friedman - Live From Austin TX album art Kinky Friedman Live From Austin TX(CD, Album) New West Records NW6124 US 2007 Sell This Version
Kinky Friedman - Bi-Polar Tour: Live From Woodstock album art Kinky Friedman Bi-Polar Tour: Live From Woodstock (Album) Avenue A Records US 2012 Sell This Version
none Kinky Friedman - They Ain't Makin' Jews Like Jesus Anymore album art Kinky Friedman They Ain't Makin' Jews Like Jesus Anymore(CD, Album, Promo) Avenue A Records none US 2013 Sell This Version
none Kinky Friedman - Lost And Found: The Famous Living Room Tape, 1970 album art Kinky Friedman & The Texas Jewboys Kinky Friedman & The Texas Jewboys - Lost And Found: The Famous Living Room Tape, 1970(CD, Album) Avenue A Records none US 2013 Sell This Version
Kinky Friedman - The Loneliest Man I Ever Met album art Kinky Friedman The Loneliest Man I Ever Met (Album) Avenue A Records, Thirty Tigers US 2015 Sell This Version
none Kinky Friedman - Circus Of Life album art Kinky Friedman Circus Of Life(CD, Album) Echo Hill Records none US 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Kinky Friedman - Sold American album art Kinky Friedman Sold American Vanguard US 1973 Sell This Version
Kinky Friedman - Lover Please album art Kinky Friedman Lover Please (Single) ABC Records New Zealand 1974 Sell This Version
Kinky Friedman - Popeye The Sailor Man album art Kinky Friedman Popeye The Sailor Man ABC Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Kinky Friedman - Dear Abbie album art Kinky Friedman Dear Abbie Epic US 1976 Sell This Version
S-201 Kinky Friedman - Twirl album art Kinky Friedman Twirl(7") Sunrise Records (8) S-201 US 1983 Sell This Version
none Kinky Friedman - Ressurrected Limited Collector's Edition 2016 album art Kinky Friedman Ressurrected Limited Collector's Edition 2016(CD, EP) Not on label none 2016 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit