Nik Kershaw

Nik Kershaw

Real Name:
Nicholas David Kershaw
Profile:
Born : March 01, 1958 // Bristol, United Kingdom
Nik Kershaw is a UK singer-songwriter, popular during the 1980s.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Nik Kershaw Discography

Albums

Nik Kershaw Human Racing (Album) MCA Records, MCA Records UK 1984 Sell This Version
Nik Kershaw The Riddle (Album) MCA Records UK 1984 Sell This Version
Nik Kershaw Radio Musicola (Album) MCA Records New Zealand 1986 Sell This Version
Nik Kershaw The Works (Album) MCA Records Australia 1989 Sell This Version
Nik Kershaw 15 Minutes (Album) Eagle Records, Eagle Records, Eagle Records Brazil 1998 Sell This Version
Nik Kershaw To Be Frank (Album) Eagle Records, Eagle Records, Eagle Records Brazil 2001 Sell This Version
SHORTCD001 Nik Kershaw You've Got To Laugh(CD, Album) Shorthouse Records SHORTCD001 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
SHORTCD002 Nik Kershaw No Frills(CD, Album) Shorthouse Records SHORTCD002 UK & Europe 2010 Sell This Version
20981D-2, DVD 3199 Nik Kershaw Live In Germany 1984(CD, Album + DVD-V, NTSC, Cod) ZYX Music, ZYX Music 20981D-2, DVD 3199 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
SHORT CD003 Nik Kershaw Ei8ht(CD, Album) Shorthouse Records SHORT CD003 UK 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Nik Kershaw I Won't Let The Sun Go Down On Me (Single, Maxi) MCA Records, MCA Records UK 1983 Sell This Version
Nik Kershaw Human Racing (Single) MCA Records UK 1984 Sell This Version
Nik Kershaw The Riddle (Single, Maxi) MCA Records UK 1984 Sell This Version
Nik Kershaw Wouldn't It Be Good (Single, Maxi) MCA Records New Zealand 1984 Sell This Version
Nik Kershaw Dancing Girls (Single) MCA Records Canada 1984 Sell This Version
PROMO 214 Novecento / Nik Kershaw Novecento / Nik Kershaw - The Only One / The Riddle(7", Jukebox) WEA, MCA Records PROMO 214 Italy 1984 Sell This Version
PROMO 202 Matt Bianco / Nik Kershaw Matt Bianco / Nik Kershaw - Sneaking Out The Back Door / Wouldn't It Be Good(7", Jukebox) WEA, MCA Records PROMO 202 Italy 1984 Sell This Version
SRLM 2033 Nik Kershaw / Mel Brooks Nik Kershaw / Mel Brooks - Wouldn't It Be Good / To Be Or Not To Be (The Hitler Rap) Part 1(12", Promo) Ricordi SRLM 2033 Italy 1984 Sell This Version
Nik Kershaw Wide Boy (Single) MCA Records, MCA Records Australia 1984 Sell This Version
PROMO 246 Phil Collins And Marilyn Martin / Nik Kershaw Phil Collins And Marilyn Martin / Nik Kershaw - Separate Lives / Don Quixote(7", Jukebox) Atlantic, MCA Records PROMO 246 Italy 1985 Sell This Version
Nik Kershaw Don Quixote (Single, Maxi) MCA Records Japan 1985 Sell This Version
Nik Kershaw When A Heart Beats (Single) MCA Records UK 1985 Sell This Version
DFW 017 Nik Kershaw / Kim Wilde Nik Kershaw / Kim Wilde - Don Quixote / The Touch(7", Promo) MCA Records DFW 017 Argentina 1985 Sell This Version
PROMO 227 Foreigner, Nik Kershaw Foreigner, Nik Kershaw - That Was Yesterday / Wide Boy(7", Jukebox) Atlantic PROMO 227 Italy 1985 Sell This Version
6 NIK 1, NIK 2, NIK 4, NIK 5, NIK 6, NIK 7, NIK 8 Nik Kershaw Nik Pak(6x7", Single, Ltd) MCA Records, MCA Records, MCA Records, MCA Records, MCA Records, MCA Records, MCA Records 6 NIK 1, NIK 2, NIK 4, NIK 5, NIK 6, NIK 7, NIK 8 UK 1985 Sell This Version