Rosalía (3)

Real Name:
Rosalía Vila Tobella
Profile:
Spanish flamenco singer, composer and producer born 25 September 1993 in Sant Esteve Sesrovires (Barcelona). She has become known for her modern approach of flamenco music.
Real name Rosalía Vila Tobella mostly used for writing-by credits on digital platforms.
She sings in Netflix series "Paquita Salas" for 2018 season.
She did a choral and a cappella cover of Los Chunguitos song "Me quedo contigo" at Goya Spanish film awards in 02-02-2019.
Acting debut in Pedro Almodóvar's film "Dolor y Gloria" released 22 March 2019 in Spain.
Since early 2018 managed by Rebeca Léon company Lionfish Entertainment.
In June 2019 signed to an exclusive, worldwide co-publishing deal with Universal Music Publishing Group (UMPG).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a5648334]

Artist

Albums

0602557392296 Rosalía (3) - Los Ángeles album art Rosalía (3) Los Ángeles (Album) Universal 0602557392296 Spain 2017 Sell This Version
190759038628 Rosalía (3) - El Mal Querer album art Rosalía (3) El Mal Querer (Album) Sony Music 190759038628 Mexico 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Rosalía (3) - Antes De Morirme album art C. Tangana Feat. Rosalía (3) C. Tangana Feat. Rosalía (3) - Antes De Morirme(File, MP3, Single, 320) Not On Label (Agorazein Self-released) none Spain 2016
none Rosalía (3) - Llámame Más Tarde album art C. Tangana Feat. Rosalía (3) C. Tangana Feat. Rosalía (3) - Llámame Más Tarde(File, MP3, Single, 320) Not On Label (Agorazein Self-released) none Spain 2016
none Rosalía (3) - Aunque Es De Noche album art Rosalía (3) Aunque Es De Noche(File, WAV, Single) Universal Music Spain none Spain 2017
none Rosalía (3) - Malamente album art Rosalía (3) Malamente (Single) Sony Music none Spain 2018 Sell This Version
none Rosalía (3) - ¡Ay Paquita! album art Rosalía (3) ¡Ay Paquita!(File, MP3, Single, 320) Sony Music none Spain 2018
none Rosalía (3) - Pienso En Tu Mirá album art Rosalía (3) Pienso En Tu Mirá(File, WAV, Single) Sony Music none Spain 2018
none Rosalía (3) - Di Mi Nombre  album art Rosalía (3) Di Mi Nombre (File, MP3, Single, 320) Sony Music none 2018
none Rosalía (3) - Yo X Ti Tu X Mi album art Rosalía (3), Ozuna Rosalía (3), Ozuna - Yo X Ti Tu X Mi (Single) Columbia none 2019 Sell This Version
EUR138 Rosalía (3) - Un Largo Viaje - A Través De La Luz (Una Ópera Flamenca) album art Fernando VacasRosalía (3) Fernando VacasRosalía (3) - Un Largo Viaje - A Través De La Luz (Una Ópera Flamenca)(7", Single, Red) Eureka Producciones EUR138 Spain 2019 Sell This Version
none Rosalía (3) - Aute Cuture album art Rosalía (3) Aute Cuture(File, AAC, Single) Columbia none Spain 2019
none Rosalía (3) - A Palé album art Rosalía (3) A Palé(File, MP3, Single, 320) Columbia none 2019
none Rosalía (3) - Fucking Money Man album art Rosalía (3) Fucking Money Man(2xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Columbia none 2019
none Rosalía (3) - Con Altura album art Rosalía (3), J. Balvin, El Guincho Rosalía (3), J. Balvin, El Guincho - Con Altura(File, MP3, Single, 256) Columbia none Spain 2019
none Rosalía (3) - Dolerme album art Rosalía (3) Dolerme (Single) Columbia none Spain 2020
none Rosalía (3) - Relación (Remix) album art Sech (4), Daddy Yankee, J. Balvin , Feat. Rosalía (3), Farruko Sech (4), Daddy Yankee, J. Balvin , Feat. Rosalía (3), Farruko - Relación (Remix)(File, MP3, Single, 320) Rich Music (3) none 2020
none Rosalía (3) - TKN album art Rosalía (3) & Travis Scott (2) Rosalía (3) & Travis Scott (2) - TKN(File, MP3, Single, 320) Columbia Records none Spain 2020
none Rosalía (3) - Juro Que album art Rosalía (3) Juro Que(File, MP3, Single, 320) Columbia none Spain 2020
XL1097DS Rosalía (3) - KLK album art Arca (4) Featuring Rosalía (3) Arca (4) Featuring Rosalía (3) - KLK(2xFile, MP3, Single, 320) XL Recordings XL1097DS 2020

Reviews Show All 3 Reviews

Add Review

tele52

tele52

February 11, 2019
edited 4 months ago
Some collaborations:
«Antes De Morirme», C. Tangana y Rosalía (2016)
«Llámame Más Tarde», C. Tangana y Rosalía (2016)
«Con La Peña», Cálido Lehamo, Rosalía y Space Out Family (2017)
«Retsu», Dj Swet, Foyone, Ihon y Rosalía (2017)
«Un Largo Viaje», Fernando Vacas, Lín Cortés, Rosalía y Vallellano & The Royal Gipsy Orchestra (2018)
«Brillo» J Balvin y Rosalía (2018)
«Ay, Paquita», banda sonora de la serie de Netflix, Paquita Salas (2018)
«Barefoot In The Park» James Blake & Rosalía (2019)
«Con Altura» J. Balvin & Rosalía (2019)
«Yo X Ti Tu X Mi» Rosalía & Ozuna (2019)
«TNK» Rosalia & Travis Scott (2020)

Some live covers:
"Me Quedo Contigo" Los Chunguitos
"Tu Mirá" Lole Y Manuel
"Aunque Es De Noche" Enrique Morente (lyrics of San Juan de la Cruz)
"Alfonsina Y El Mar" Mercedes Sosa
"Cuando Te Beso" Niña Pastori
"Cuando Nadie Me Ve" Alejandro Sanz
"I See a Darkness" Bonnie “Prince” Billy
"No Me Llames Más Que Ya No Voy" Parrita
"Volver" Carlos Gardel
"A Tu Vera" Lola Flores
"Te Estoy Amando Locamente" Las Grecas
"Es Por Ti" Juanes
"Amor Genuino" Ozuna
"La Llorona" Chavela Vargas
"Ya No Te Quiero" Vicentico

Live covers source https://www.setlist.fm/stats/covers/rosalia-13c3511d.html
tele52

tele52

February 6, 2019
edited about 1 year ago
@SonyMusicLatin @SonyMusicSpain We need vinyl for Rosalia "Me Quedo Contigo".

A song written by Enrique Salazar and Crescencio Ramos Prada and performed by Los Chunguitos in 1980 for "Deprisa, Deprisa" movie.
Rosalía concept cover was developed by Bernat Vivancos for a 40 voices chorus performed by "Cor Jove del Orfeo Catalá" and conducted by Esteve Nabona with a keyboard background support of El Guincho (Pablo Díaz-Reixa) to keep the song in tune.

This cover was done only 2 weeks before 2019 Spanish Goya Awards and only rehearsal twice two days before the ceremony. Adaptation score and rehearsal was supervised and approved by Rosalía via whatsapp. Excellent fast team work.

More info in Spanish: https://goo.gl/rHoc8k

Videos (55) Edit