Paul Hinojos

Paul Hinojos

Real Name:
Pablo J. Hinojos-Gonzalez
Profile:
Born on July 17, 1975 in Los Angeles, California.
Was one of the owners of Restart Records.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a565173]

Artist

Paul Hinojos Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

At The Drive In* At The Drive In* - El Gran Orgo (EP) Onefoot Records, Onefoot Records US 1997 Sell This Version
At The Drive-In At The Drive-In - In/Casino/Out (Album) Fearless Records US 1998 Sell This Version
At.The.Drive.In* At.The.Drive.In* - Vaya (EP) Fearless Records US 1999 Sell This Version
At.The.Drive-In* & Sunshine (6) At.The.Drive-In* & Sunshine (6) - At.The.Drive-In & Sunshine (EP) Big Wheel Recreation US 1999 Sell This Version
At The Drive-In At The Drive-In - Relationship Of Command (Album) Grand Royal Europe 2000 Sell This Version
THK-066 At The Drive-In / Burning Airlines At The Drive-In / Burning Airlines - At The Drive-In / Burning Airlines(7", Single, Pic) Thick Records THK-066 US 2000 Sell This Version
450 393-2 Sparta Sparta - Wiretap Scars(CD, Album) DreamWorks Records 450 393-2 UK 2002 Sell This Version
Sparta Sparta - Austere (Maxi, EP) DreamWorks Records, Motor Music GMBH Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Sparta Sparta - Porcelain (Album) Geffen Records Australasia 2004 Sell This Version
At∙The∙Drive-In* At∙The∙Drive-In* - This Station Is Non-Operational (Comp) Fearless Records US 2005 Sell This Version
The Mars Volta The Mars Volta - Scabdates (Comp, Album) Gold Standard Laboratories US 2005 Sell This Version
The Mars Volta The Mars Volta - Amputechture (Album) Universal Records, Gold Standard Laboratories Mexico 2006 Sell This Version
VVR1040892 At The Drive-In At The Drive-In - In/Casino/Out : Acrobatic Tenement(Box, Comp + CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE) V2 VVR1040892 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
UNIR 21965-2 The Mars Volta Wax Simulacra (as Pablo Hinojos-Gonzales) The Mars Volta - Wax Simulacra(CD, Single, Promo, Wat) Universal Records UNIR 21965-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
The Mars Volta The Mars Volta - The Bedlam In Goliath (Album) Universal Records Australia 2007 Sell This Version
At The Drive In* At The Drive In* - Diamanté (EP) Rise Records (3) US 2017 Sell This Version
At The Drive In* At The Drive In* - in•ter a•li•a (Album) Rise Records (3) Australia 2017 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

no. 3, none At The Drive In* / The Aasee Lake At The Drive In* / The Aasee Lake - At The Drive In / The Aasee Lake(7") Nerd Rock Records, Ghetto Defendant (2) no. 3, none US 1999 Sell This Version
Sparta Sparta - Wiretap Scars (Album) DreamWorks Records, Motor Music GMBH Europe 2002 Sell This Version
09/02 Various Sans Cosm (as P. Hinojos) Various - New Voices Vol. 54(CD, Comp, Enh) Rolling Stone (Germany) 09/02 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Visions #31 Various Sans Cosm (as P. Hinojos) Various - All Areas Volume 31(CD, Comp, Enh) Visions Magazine Visions #31 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
068 286-2 Various Mye (as Pablo Hinojos) Various - Teen Spirit Vol. 2(CD, Comp, Copy Prot.) Polystar (3) 068 286-2 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
UMCF 04745 2 Various Mye Various - d 05.2002(CD, Comp, Promo) Universal Music UMCF 04745 2 Canada 2002 Sell This Version

Visual

At∙The∙Drive-In* Invalid Litter Dept. Video At∙The∙Drive-In* - This Station Is Non-Operational (Comp) Fearless Records US 2005 Sell This Version