Mark James (4)

Real Name:
Francis Rodney Zambon
Profile:
American songwriter and occasional producer, born 1940 in Houston, Texas. Most notable works include "The Eyes Of A New York Woman", "Hooked on a Feeling", "Suspicious Minds", "Roller Coaster" and "Always On My Mind" (co-written with Johnny Christopher and Wayne Carson Thompson).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

Bell 1117 Mark James — Mark James (4) Mark James (4) Mark James (Album) Bell Records Bell 1117 US 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

V-712 She's Gone Away / River Of Tears — Mark James (4) Mark James (4) She's Gone Away / River Of Tears (Single) Ventural V-712 US 1963 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
55953 I Can't Let You Go — Mark James (4) Mark James (4) I Can't Let You Go (Single) Liberty 55953 US 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SCE-12221 Suspicious Minds — Mark James (4) Mark James (4) Suspicious Minds (Single) Scepter Records SCE-12221 US 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SCE-12257 Candy / Sunday Rain — Mark James (4) Mark James (4) Candy / Sunday Rain (Single) Scepter Records SCE-12257 US 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ZS7 1002 It's No Laughing Matter — Mark James (4) Mark James (4) It's No Laughing Matter(7", Single, Mono, Promo) New Design Records ZS7 1002 US 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
45,323 Flyin, Into Memphis — Mark James (4) Mark James (4) Flyin, Into Memphis Bell Records 45,323 US 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
45,355 Roller Coaster — Mark James (4) Mark James (4) Roller Coaster (Single) Bell Records 45,355 US 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
45,392 Blue Water — Mark James (4) Mark James (4) Blue Water (Single) Bell Records 45,392 US 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
73718 Moody Blue / Wrong Kind Of Love — Mark James (4) Mark James (4) Moody Blue / Wrong Kind Of Love (Single) Mercury 73718 US 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
73658 Ooh Baby / Let Me Down Easy — Mark James (4) Mark James (4) Ooh Baby / Let Me Down Easy(7", Single, Promo) Mercury 73658 US 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PS 45,179 Everybody Loves A Rain Song — Mark James (4) Mark James (4) Everybody Loves A Rain Song (Single) Private Stock Records, Ltd. PS 45,179 US 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PS 45,190 Who's Loving You — Mark James (4) Mark James (4) Who's Loving You(7", Mono, Promo) Private Stock Records, Ltd. PS 45,190 US 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Mark James (4) Disco Rider(Acetate, 12", S/Sided) Masterfonics none US Unknown Sell This Version