Bernd Hengst

Bernd Hengst

Real Name:
Bernd Walter Hengst
Profile:
Singer and Guitar player in Die Flippers since 1965 is born 18.04.1947 in Karlsruhe/Germany.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a565293]

Artist

Bernd Hengst Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Die Flippers Die Flippers - Weine Nicht, Kleine Eva (Single) Comes Record Germany 1969 Sell This Version
Corry En De Rekels Huil Maar Niet Kleine Eva (as Hengst) Corry En De Rekels - Corry En De Rekels (Album) Elf Provinciën, Elf Provinciën, Boek En Plaat Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
4479 The Modern Sounds Weine Nicht, Kleine Eva (as Hengst) The Modern Sounds - Weine Nicht, Kleine Eva(7", Single) CBS 4479 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
TS 1483, TS 1483 TF Het Radi-Ensemble Het Radi-Ensemble - Huil Maar Niet, Kleine Eva!(7", Single) Telstar (2), Telstar (2) TS 1483, TS 1483 TF Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
16 047 Various Weine Nicht, Kleine Eva Various - Stars Und Schlager 4(LP, Comp) Cornet Special 16 047 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
DV 14930 Alf Gardner Weine Nicht, Kleine Eva (as Hengst) Alf Gardner - Weine Nicht, Kleine Eva(7", Single) Vogue Schallplatten DV 14930 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
H 286/7 Die Flippers Kleine Lunalei (as Hengst) and 3 more… Die Flippers - Sha La La, I Love You(LP, Album, Club) Bellaphon, Deutscher Schallplattenclub H 286/7 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Los Comunicativos* Weine Nicht, Kleine Eva (No Llores Pequeña Eva) Los Comunicativos* - Weine Nicht, Kleine Eva (No Llores Pequeña Eva) / Carta A Una Teenager (Single) Belter, Belter Spain 1970 Sell This Version
3132 The High Spots Weine Nicht, Kleine Eva (as Hengst) The High Spots - Weine Nicht, Kleine Eva(7", Single) Cornet 3132 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
CQA 078 Constantin* Heut' Ruft Mein Herz Nur Nach Dir (as B. Hengst) Constantin* - Heut' Ruft Mein Herz Nur Nach Dir / Bleibe Bei Mir(7") BASF CQA 078 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
2371 002 Kai Warner Weine Nicht, Kleine Eva (as Hengst) Kai Warner - Go In - 28 Top Hits For Dancing Vol. 4(LP) Polydor 2371 002 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
DALP 2/1900 Various Weine Nicht, Kleine Eva (as Hengst) Various - Die Star- Und Schlager-Kassette(2xLP, Comp) Metronome DALP 2/1900 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Die Flippers Träume Der Erinnerung (as Hengst) Die Flippers - Gipsy, Ich Bin So Allein (Single) Bellaphon Germany 1971 Sell This Version
BL 1150 Die Flippers Liebe Von Dir Die Flippers - Bye Bye Bis Morgen(7", Single) Bellaphon BL 1150 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
PXLB 107 No Artist Weine Nicht, Kleine Eva (as Hengst) No Artist - Sugar Sugar Are The Hits(LP, Album) Polymax PXLB 107 UK 1971 Sell This Version
BWS 369 Various Weine Nicht Kleine Eva (as Hengst) Various - Stars Und Hits(LP, Comp) Bellaphon BWS 369 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
NT 517 Sunny Holiday Weine Nicht, Kleine Eva (as Hengst) Sunny Holiday - Happy Hammond Party Mit Sunny Holiday(LP, Album) Telefunken NT 517 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
BL 11223 Die Flippers Hello My Love (as B. Hengst) Die Flippers - Hello My Love(7", Single) Bellaphon BL 11223 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
BL 11235 Die Flippers Bleib' Mir Treu Die Flippers - Bleib Mir Treu (7", Single) Bellaphon BL 11235 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
68.02, ELF 68.02 De Bullekes Ga Niet Weg De Bullekes - Ga Niet Weg(7", Single) Elf Provinciën, Elf Provinciën 68.02, ELF 68.02 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
2326, TS 2326 TF Het Radi-Ensemble Huil Maar Niet Kleine Eva (Weine Nicht Kleine Eva) Het Radi-Ensemble - Sonja Addio / Huil Maar Niet Kleine Eva(7", Single) Telstar (2), Telstar (2) 2326, TS 2326 TF Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
220.01.005 Die Flippers Weine Nicht Kleine Eva (as B. Hengst) Die Flippers - Von Gestern Bis Heute(LP, Comp) Bellaphon 220.01.005 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
100·01·015 Die Flippers Weine Nicht Kleine Eva (as Hengst) Die Flippers - Weine Nicht Kleine Eva / Sha La La, I Love You(7", Single, RE) Bellaphon 100·01·015 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Die Flippers Schau Mich An (as B. Hengst) Die Flippers - Ich Halte Zu Dir (Album) Bellaphon Germany 1983 Sell This Version
100·01·031 Die Flippers Schenk Mir Deine Liebe Die Flippers - Maria La Catalania(7", Single) Bellaphon 100·01·031 Germany 1984 Sell This Version