Stan Penridge

Real Name:
Stanley Penridge
Profile:
Producer - songwriter
Born on 9 January 1951
Died on 11 May 2001 in Austin, Texas
Known mostly for the songs he penned for Kiss ("Beth")
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

VIP-6580 Stan Penridge - Peter Criss album art Kiss, Peter Criss Kiss The Girl Goodbye Kiss, Peter Criss - Peter Criss (Album) Casablanca VIP-6580 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
CAM 5565 Stan Penridge - Out Of Control album art Peter Criss Peter Criss - Out Of Control (Album) Casablanca CAM 5565 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
602498637333, 9863733 Stan Penridge - Gold album art Kiss Don't You Let Me Down Kiss - Gold (Comp) Universal Music Group, Universal Music Group 602498637333, 9863733 Mexico 2004 Sell This Version
LR117CD Stan Penridge - The Kiss Solo Albums album art Kiss Hooked On Rock 'N' Roll and 1 more… Kiss - The Kiss Solo Albums(4xCD, Album, RE + Box, Comp, Ltd) Lilith LR117CD Russia 2006 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

VIP-6580 Stan Penridge - Peter Criss album art Kiss, Peter Criss Kiss, Peter Criss - Peter Criss (Album) Casablanca VIP-6580 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
6302 060 Stan Penridge - The Best Of Solo-Albums album art Kiss Kiss - The Best Of Solo-Albums (Comp) Casablanca 6302 060 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
CAM 5565 Stan Penridge - Out Of Control album art Peter Criss Peter Criss - Out Of Control (Album) Casablanca CAM 5565 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
none Stan Penridge - KLBJ FM's Local Licks Live 1991 album art Various Carolina Blues (as Stan and 2 more… Various - KLBJ FM's Local Licks Live 1991(CD, Comp) KLBJ-FM, Waterloo Records (2) none US 1991 Sell This Version
602498637333, 9863733 Stan Penridge - Gold album art Kiss Don't You Let Me Down Kiss - Gold (Comp) Universal Music Group, Universal Music Group 602498637333, 9863733 Mexico 2004 Sell This Version
LR117CD Stan Penridge - The Kiss Solo Albums album art Kiss You Matter To Me and 6 more… Kiss - The Kiss Solo Albums(4xCD, Album, RE + Box, Comp, Ltd) Lilith LR117CD Russia 2006 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

CAN 102 Stan Penridge - Hard Luck Woman / Calling Dr. Love / Beth album art Kiss Beth (as S. Penridge) Kiss - Hard Luck Woman / Calling Dr. Love / Beth (Single) Casablanca CAN 102 UK 1976 Sell This Version
CS-35-011 Stan Penridge - Detroit Rock City / Beth album art Kiss Beth (as S. Penridge) Kiss - Detroit Rock City / Beth (Single) Casablanca CS-35-011 Philippines 1976 Sell This Version
NBLP 7037 Stan Penridge - Rock And Roll Over album art Kiss Baby Driver Kiss - Rock And Roll Over (Album) Casablanca NBLP 7037 US 1976 Sell This Version
NBL5 7025, C 124001 Stan Penridge - Destroyer album art Kiss Beth (as S. Penridge) Kiss - Destroyer (Album) Casablanca NBL5 7025, C 124001 US 1976 Sell This Version
S-CAS-9005 Stan Penridge - Beth / Shout It Out Loud album art Kiss Beth (as S. Penridge) Kiss - Beth / Shout It Out Loud(7", Single) Casablanca S-CAS-9005 Chile 1976 Sell This Version
PSR 398 Stan Penridge - Flaming Youth / Do You Love Me / Detroit Rock City / Beth album art Kiss Beth Kiss - Flaming Youth / Do You Love Me / Detroit Rock City / Beth(7", EP, Promo) Casablanca PSR 398 UK 1976 Sell This Version
CSPS 1207, TC 240 Stan Penridge - Stars album art Various Beth (as Penridge) Various - Stars(LP, Comp, RP) K-Tel, K-Tel CSPS 1207, TC 240 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
CANL 110 Stan Penridge - Then She Kissed Me album art Kiss Hooligan (as S. Penridge) Kiss - Then She Kissed Me (Single) Casablanca CANL 110 UK 1977 Sell This Version
NB 895 Stan Penridge - Love Gun album art Kiss Hooligan Kiss - Love Gun (Single) Casablanca NB 895 New Zealand 1977 Sell This Version
NBLP-7076, NBLP 7076 Stan Penridge - Alive II album art Kiss Kiss - Alive II (Album) Casablanca, Casablanca NBLP-7076, NBLP 7076 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
NBLP 7057 Stan Penridge - Love Gun album art Kiss Hooligan Kiss - Love Gun (Album) Casablanca, Casablanca NBLP 7057 Philippines 1977 Sell This Version
NB-020 Stan Penridge - Strutter '78 album art Kiss Beth (as S. Penridge) Kiss - Strutter '78(7", Single) Casablanca NB-020 Philippines 1978 Sell This Version
EP 2453 Stan Penridge - Presumido '78 = Strutter '78 album art Kiss Beth (as S. Penridge) Kiss - Presumido '78 = Strutter '78 (EP) Casablanca EP 2453 Mexico 1978 Sell This Version
CAN 139 Stan Penridge - You Matter To Me album art Kiss, Peter Criss Hooked On Rock And Roll (as S. Penridge) Kiss, Peter Criss - You Matter To Me (Single) Casablanca CAN 139 UK 1978 Sell This Version
VIP-6580 Stan Penridge - Peter Criss album art Kiss, Peter Criss Kiss The Girl Goodbye (as S. Penridge) and 5 more… Kiss, Peter Criss - Peter Criss (Album) Casablanca VIP-6580 Japan 1978 Sell This Version