Max Walder

Real Name:
Maxime Wattel
Profile:
Born in 1978 in Boulogne sur mer (France), and despite being a visually disabled person, Max Walder is greatly attracted by nightlife. It's during his youth that he finds interest in electronic music. He starts mixing House music at the age of 11. While he's still a teenager, he becomes Light-Jockey in a club. He even replaces the DJ before touring in many evening parties in France, as well as in the south of Belgium . To further his passion, he decides to take on producing : he acquires a sampler as well as a computer, from then on he composes his first titles and starts investing in equipment little by little.
He was resident Dj of club Lagoa (Menen, Belgium) from 2007 to 2009.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

361015 1920620 Max Walder - Another Direction album art Max Walder Another Direction(8xFile, MP3, 320) Records Mania 361015 1920620 France 2012

Singles & EPs

LUPP 008 Max Walder - Samba Del Costa album art Max Walder Samba Del Costa(12") Lupp LUPP 008 Belgium 2002 Sell This Version
Term-026-6 Max Walder - Compressor / Workstation album art Max Walder Compressor / Workstation(12") Terminal M Term-026-6 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Max Walder - Orbit album art Max Walder Orbit Lupp Belgium 2004 Sell This Version
Max Walder - Adrenaline album art Max Walder & Manu Kenton Max Walder & Manu Kenton - Adrenaline Lupp Belgium 2005 Sell This Version
ROT004 Max Walder - Decomposed Girl album art Max Walder & DJ HS Max Walder & DJ HS - Decomposed Girl(12") Rotor ROT004 France 2006 Sell This Version
COR051012, 012 Max Walder - Moving Away album art Max Walder Moving Away(12") Corachi Records, Corachi Records COR051012, 012 2006 Sell This Version
Kevlar 08 Max Walder - Bongo Spirit album art Max Walder & Manu Kenton Max Walder & Manu Kenton - Bongo Spirit(12") Kevlar Kevlar 08 Belgium 2007 Sell This Version
REAKTION 13 Max Walder - La Centrifugeuse album art Max Walder La Centrifugeuse(12") Reaktion REAKTION 13 France 2007 Sell This Version
TOOLTERROR11 Max Walder - I Can Be Hard EP album art Max Walder I Can Be Hard EP(12", EP) Toolterror TOOLTERROR11 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
SQUARE LTD 003 Max Walder - Precioso album art Max Walder Precioso(10", Ltd, Red) Square Beats SQUARE LTD 003 Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
50hz009 Max Walder - As You Want album art Manu Kenton & Max Walder Manu Kenton & Max Walder - As You Want(12") 50 hz 50hz009 UK 2007 Sell This Version
Max Walder - All Night Long album art Max Walder & Manu Kenton Max Walder & Manu Kenton - All Night Long (Comp, Album) Paradise Import Records France 2008 Sell This Version
Max Walder - Surcharge EP album art Max Walder Surcharge EP (EP) MW Series France 2008 Sell This Version
REAKTION 15 Max Walder - Another Direction album art Max Walder Another Direction(12") Reaktion REAKTION 15 France 2008 Sell This Version
Pomme V Rec. 001 Max Walder - Too Fresh EP album art Max Walder & Nicolas Clays Max Walder & Nicolas Clays - Too Fresh EP(12", EP) Pomme V Pomme V Rec. 001 France 2008 Sell This Version
GS 07003 Max Walder - I Feel Acid album art Max Walder I Feel Acid(12") Ghoststyle GS 07003 Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
MW003 Max Walder - Jack Your Body EP album art Max Walder Jack Your Body EP(12", EP) MW Series MW003 France 2009 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

RM CD27 Max Walder - Lagoa Winter Mix #1 album art Jamie Dill & Max Walder Jamie Dill & Max Walder - Lagoa Winter Mix #1(CD, Comp, Mixed) Records Mania RM CD27 France 2009 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

GS2 09007, GS2090007, GS 2090007 Danny C (3) & Max Walder Danny C (3) & Max Walder - Resonator(3xFile, MP3, 320) GS2, GS2, GS2 GS2 09007, GS2090007, GS 2090007 Belgium 2009