Maija Hapuoja

Real Name:
Maija Tuulikki Hapuoja
Profile:
Born April 2nd, 1948 in Oulu, Finland. A Finnish singer.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Maija Hapuoja - Onnen Aika album art Maija Hapuoja / Heikki Sarmanto / Pentti Saarikoski Maija Hapuoja / Heikki Sarmanto / Pentti Saarikoski - Onnen Aika (Album) Columbia Finland 1973 Sell This Version
FA 201 LP2 Maija Hapuoja - New Hope Jazz Mass album art Heikki Sarmanto Ensemble* / Maija Hapuoja / Gregg Smith Vocal Quartet* / Long Island Symphonic Choral Association Heikki Sarmanto Ensemble* / Maija Hapuoja / Gregg Smith Vocal Quartet* / Long Island Symphonic Choral Association - New Hope Jazz Mass(2xLP, Album, Gat) Finlandia Records FA 201 LP2 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
Maija Hapuoja - The Voice album art Maija* The Voice (Album) Bluebird (2) Finland 1980 Sell This Version
BBL 1024 Maija Hapuoja - Kuutamo Metsässä (Heikki Sarmannon Musiikkia Suomalaisiin Runoihin) album art Maija Hapuoja Kuutamo Metsässä (Heikki Sarmannon Musiikkia Suomalaisiin Runoihin)(LP, Album) Bluebird (2) BBL 1024 Finland 1983 Sell This Version
Maija Hapuoja - Salakuljetettu Ikoni album art Heikki Sarmanto, Pentti Saarikoski, Maija Hapuoja, Juhani Aaltonen Heikki Sarmanto, Pentti Saarikoski, Maija Hapuoja, Juhani Aaltonen - Salakuljetettu Ikoni (Album) CBS Finland 1989 Sell This Version
BBL 1086 Maija Hapuoja - Suomalaisia Kansanlauluja album art Maija Hapuoja Suomalaisia Kansanlauluja(LP) Bluebird (2) BBL 1086 Finland 1990 Sell This Version
MHJCD1 Maija Hapuoja - Elämäni - Keski-iässä Villinä Vapaana album art Maija Hapuoja Elämäni - Keski-iässä Villinä Vapaana(CD, Album) Not On Label MHJCD1 Finland 1999 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

KS 960 Maija Hapuoja - Jos Et Tuu / Pois album art Irma* & Maija* / Tapani Kansa Irma* & Maija* / Tapani Kansa - Jos Et Tuu / Pois(7", Single) Scandia KS 960 Finland 1976 Sell This Version
PLP 2 Maija Hapuoja - Pohjola Suite album art Jeannine Otis, Heikki Sarmanto, Maija Hapuoja Jeannine Otis, Heikki Sarmanto, Maija Hapuoja - Pohjola Suite(12") Pohjola-Yhtiöt PLP 2 Finland 1981 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit