Etta Cameron

Real Name:
Ettamae Louvita Coakley
Profile:
Bahamian-Danish jazz and gospel singer born November 21, 1939 in Nassau, Bahamas and died March 4, 2010 in Aarhus, Denmark. Mother of singers of Debbie Cameron and Steve Cameron (4)
Sites:
In Groups:

Albums

BE 405.100.005, BE4-05.100.005 Etta Cameron - Come Together With Etta album art Etta Cameron Come Together With Etta (Album) Barclay BE 405.100.005, BE4-05.100.005 Belgium 1975 Sell This Version
05-100.011 Etta Cameron - I'm A Woman album art Etta Cameron I'm A Woman (Album) Barclay 05-100.011 Belgium 1976 Sell This Version
BLS 70025 Etta Cameron - Soy Una Mujer / I'm A Woman album art Etta Cameron Soy Una Mujer / I'm A Woman(LP, Album, Promo) Barclay BLS 70025 Argentina 1976 Sell This Version
ADM1001 Etta Cameron - Mayday album art Etta Cameron With The Poul Godske / Lars Blach Swingtet Etta Cameron With The Poul Godske / Lars Blach Swingtet - Mayday(LP, Album) Alldaymusic ADM1001 Denmark 1980 Sell This Version
DLP 8034 Etta Cameron - Easy album art Etta Cameron Easy(LP, Album) Danica Records (2) DLP 8034 Denmark 1983 Sell This Version
DLP 8090 Etta Cameron - My Gospel album art Etta Cameron My Gospel (Album) Danica Records (2) DLP 8090 Denmark 1987 Sell This Version
TUX - 020543 Etta Cameron - Etta Cameron, Ole Kock Hansen And Tuxedo Big Band‎ album art Etta Cameron, Ole Kock Hansen And Tuxedo Big Band (2) Etta Cameron, Ole Kock Hansen And Tuxedo Big Band (2) - Etta Cameron, Ole Kock Hansen And Tuxedo Big Band‎(LP, Album) Tux-Music TUX - 020543 Denmark 1989 Sell This Version
PCCD 8085 Etta Cameron - A Gospel Concert With Etta Cameron album art Etta Cameron A Gospel Concert With Etta Cameron(CD, Album) Pladecompagniet PCCD 8085 Denmark 1995 Sell This Version
13392 Etta Cameron - Etta Cameron Mit Der NDR Big Band album art Etta Cameron, NDR Big Band* Etta Cameron, NDR Big Band* - Etta Cameron Mit Der NDR Big Band(CD, Album) Extra Records & Tapes, Norddeutscher Rundfunk 13392 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
WR 0101 Etta Cameron & Horace Parlan Etta Cameron & Horace Parlan - Lovesongs(CD, Album) Walnut Records (5) WR 0101 Denmark 1996 Sell This Version
WR9601 Etta Cameron - Certainly Lord (Etta Cameron Sings Spirituals) album art Etta Cameron Certainly Lord (Etta Cameron Sings Spirituals)(CD, Album) Walnut Records (5) WR9601 Denmark 1996 Sell This Version
BCD 16 276 AH Etta Cameron - S' Wonderful album art Etta Cameron, Bill Ramsey, Dieter Reith Und Die SWR Big Band Etta Cameron, Bill Ramsey, Dieter Reith Und Die SWR Big Band - S' Wonderful(CD) Bear Family Records BCD 16 276 AH Germany 1998 Sell This Version
5260442, 07243 5 26044 2 5 Etta Cameron - I Have A Dream album art Etta Cameron I Have A Dream(CD, Album) CMC, CMC 5260442, 07243 5 26044 2 5 Denmark 2000 Sell This Version
5974982 Etta Cameron - Lady Be Good album art Danish Radio Big Band & Etta Cameron Featuring Toots Thielemans Danish Radio Big Band & Etta Cameron Featuring Toots Thielemans - Lady Be Good (Album) Content Records, DR, CMC Entertainment 5974982 Denmark 2003 Sell This Version
APCD60099 Etta Cameron - Her Vil Ties, Her Vil Bies (Fra Den Danske Salmebog) album art Etta Cameron Her Vil Ties, Her Vil Bies (Fra Den Danske Salmebog)(CD, Album) ArtPeople APCD60099 Denmark 2005 Sell This Version
CD 4089-2 Etta Cameron - A Bad Case of Jazz album art Jens Søndergaard Quartet Featuring Nikolaj Hess, Lennart Ginman, Carsten Dahl Special Guest Etta Cameron Jens Søndergaard Quartet Featuring Nikolaj Hess, Lennart Ginman, Carsten Dahl Special Guest Etta Cameron - A Bad Case of Jazz(CD) Music Mecca CD 4089-2 Denmark 2005 Sell This Version
STUCD 09172 Etta Cameron - Etta album art Etta Cameron & Nikolaj Hess Etta Cameron & Nikolaj Hess - Etta (Album) Stunt Records STUCD 09172 Denmark 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BE 05-5008 Etta Cameron - If You Should Go album art Etta Cameron If You Should Go(7") Barclay BE 05-5008 Belgium 1973 Sell This Version
BE 05-5029 Etta Cameron - Show Me A Man / It Happens album art Etta Cameron Show Me A Man / It Happens (Single) Barclay BE 05-5029 Belgium 1974 Sell This Version
BE 05-5002, BE.05-5002 Etta Cameron - I Gotta Feeling album art Etta Cameron I Gotta Feeling (Single) Barclay BE 05-5002, BE.05-5002 Belgium 1974 Sell This Version
BRCNP 40061 Etta Cameron - Come Together All The People album art Etta Cameron Come Together All The People (Single) Barclay BRCNP 40061 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
BE 05-5026 Etta Cameron - One, Two, Three, Four / Maybe Tomorrow album art Etta Cameron One, Two, Three, Four / Maybe Tomorrow(7") Barclay BE 05-5026 Belgium 1974 Sell This Version
MB 28.133 Etta Cameron - I'm A Woman / He's Everywhere album art Etta Cameron I'm A Woman / He's Everywhere (Single) Barclay MB 28.133 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
620 225 Etta Cameron - Wild Widow album art Etta Cameron Wild Widow (Single) Barclay 620 225 France 1976 Sell This Version
BE 138-3106 Etta Cameron - To Die Of Love album art Etta Cameron To Die Of Love (Single) Annuit Coeptis BE 138-3106 Belgium 1973 Sell This Version