Etta Cameron

Etta Cameron

Real Name:
Ettamae Louvita Coakley
Profile:
Bahamian-Danish jazz and gospel singer born November 21, 1939 in Nassau, Bahamas and died March 4, 2010 in Aarhus, Denmark.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a565742]

Artist

Etta Cameron Discography Tracks

Albums

Etta Cameron Come Together With Etta (Album) Barclay Belgium 1975 Sell This Version
Etta Cameron I'm A Woman (Album) Barclay Germany 1976 Sell This Version
ADM1001 Etta Cameron With The Poul Godske / Lars Blach Swingtet Etta Cameron With The Poul Godske / Lars Blach Swingtet - Mayday(LP, Album) Alldaymusic ADM1001 Denmark 1980 Sell This Version
Etta Cameron My Gospel (Album) Danica Records (2) Denmark 1987 Sell This Version
PCCD 8085 Etta Cameron A Gospel Concert With Etta Cameron(CD, Album) Pladecompagniet PCCD 8085 Denmark 1995 Sell This Version
13392 Etta Cameron, NDR Big Band* Etta Cameron, NDR Big Band* - Etta Cameron Mit Der NDR Big Band(CD, Album) Extra Records & Tapes, Norddeutscher Rundfunk 13392 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
WR9601 Etta Cameron Certainly Lord/Etta Sings Spirituals.(CD, Album) Walnut Records WR9601 Denmark 1996 Sell This Version
5260442, 07243 5 26044 2 5 Etta Cameron I Have A Dream(CD, Album) CMC, CMC 5260442, 07243 5 26044 2 5 Denmark 2000 Sell This Version
Danish Radio Big Band & Etta Cameron Featuring Toots Thielemans Danish Radio Big Band & Etta Cameron Featuring Toots Thielemans - Lady Be Good (Album) Content Records, DR, CMC Entertainment Denmark 2003 Sell This Version
CD 4089-2 Jens Søndergaard Quartet Featuring Nikolaj Hess, Lennart Ginman, Carsten Dahl Special Guest Etta Cameron Jens Søndergaard Quartet Featuring Nikolaj Hess, Lennart Ginman, Carsten Dahl Special Guest Etta Cameron - A Bad Case of Jazz(CD) Music Mecca CD 4089-2 Denmark 2005 Sell This Version
Etta Cameron & Nikolaj Hess Etta Cameron & Nikolaj Hess - Etta (Album) Stunt Records Denmark 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BE 05-5008 Etta Cameron If You Should Go(7") Barclay BE 05-5008 Belgium 1973 Sell This Version
Etta Cameron Come Together All The People (Single) Barclay Italy 1974 Sell This Version
Etta Cameron I Gotta Feeling (Single) Barclay France 1974 Sell This Version
Etta Cameron Show Me A Man / It Happens (Single) Barclay Belgium 1974 Sell This Version
BE 05-5026 Etta Cameron One, Two, Three, Four / Maybe Tomorrow(7") Barclay BE 05-5026 Belgium 1974 Sell This Version
Etta Cameron I'm A Woman / He's Everywhere (Single) Barclay Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Etta Cameron Wild Widow (Single) Barclay France 1976 Sell This Version
Etta Cameron To Die Of Love (Single) Annuit Coeptis Belgium 1973 Sell This Version
Etta Cameron You Gotta Move (Maxi, Single) Barclay France 1977 Sell This Version

Videos (12) Edit