Mac Wiseman

Real Name:
Malcolm B. Wiseman
Profile:
American bluegrass singer and guitarist born May 23, 1925 in Crimora, Virginia, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Mac Wiseman Discography Tracks

Albums

HB-D 1052 Mac Wiseman Songs From The Hills(10", Album) London American Recordings HB-D 1052 UK 1956 Sell This Version
Mac Wiseman - 'Tis Sweet To Be Remembered album art Mac Wiseman 'Tis Sweet To Be Remembered Dot Records US 1957 Sell This Version
Mac Wiseman - Great Folk Ballads album art Mac Wiseman Great Folk Ballads (Album) Dot Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Mac Wiseman - Mac Wiseman Sings 12 Great Hits album art Mac Wiseman Mac Wiseman Sings 12 Great Hits (Album) Dot Records US 1960 Sell This Version
DLP 3336 Mac Wiseman - Keep On The Sunny Side album art Mac Wiseman Keep On The Sunny Side(LP, Album, Mono) Dot Records DLP 3336 US 1960 Sell This Version
DLP 3373 Mac Wiseman - Best-Loved Gospel Hymns album art Mac Wiseman Best-Loved Gospel Hymns(LP, Mono) Dot Records DLP 3373 US 1961 Sell This Version
Mac Wiseman - Bluegrass Favorites album art Mac Wiseman Bluegrass Favorites (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records Canada 1962 Sell This Version
Mac Wiseman - This Is Mac Wiseman album art Mac Wiseman This Is Mac Wiseman (Album) Dot Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Mac Wiseman - Bluegrass album art Mac Wiseman Bluegrass (Album) Dot Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Mac Wiseman - Songs of the dear old days album art Mac Wiseman Songs of the dear old days Hamilton US 1966 Sell This Version
DLP 3730 Mac Wiseman - A Master At Work album art Mac Wiseman A Master At Work(LP) Dot Records DLP 3730 US 1966 Sell This Version
HLP 12130 Mac Wiseman - Sincerely album art Mac Wiseman Sincerely(LP, Album) Hamilton HLP 12130 US 1966 Sell This Version
Mac Wiseman - Sings Old Time Country Favorites album art Mac Wiseman Sings Old Time Country Favorites (Album) Rural Rhythm Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Mac Wiseman - Mac Wiseman album art Mac Wiseman Mac Wiseman (Album) Hilltop Canada 1967 Sell This Version
Mac Wiseman - Mac Wiseman Sings Johnny's Cash & Charley's Pride album art Mac Wiseman Mac Wiseman Sings Johnny's Cash & Charley's Pride (Album) RCA UK 1970 Sell This Version
Mac Wiseman - Lester 'N' Mac album art Lester Flatt & Mac Wiseman Lester Flatt & Mac Wiseman - Lester 'N' Mac (Album) RCA Victor US 1971 Sell This Version
Mac Wiseman - On The South Bound album art Lester Flatt & Mac Wiseman Lester Flatt & Mac Wiseman - On The South Bound (Album) RCA Victor US 1972 Sell This Version
Mac Wiseman - Concert Favorites album art Mac Wiseman Concert Favorites (Album) RCA Victor US 1973 Sell This Version
RRMW 258 Mac Wiseman - Sings Old Time Country Favorites album art Mac Wiseman Sings Old Time Country Favorites(LP, Album) Rural Rhythm Records RRMW 258 US 1973 Sell This Version
APL1-0309 Mac Wiseman - Over The Hills To The Poorhouse album art Lester Flatt & Mac Wiseman Lester Flatt & Mac Wiseman - Over The Hills To The Poorhouse(LP, Album) RCA APL1-0309 US 1973 Sell This Version
LP 508 Mac Wiseman - New Traditions Vol. 1 album art Mac Wiseman With The Shenandoah Cut-Ups* Mac Wiseman With The Shenandoah Cut-Ups* - New Traditions Vol. 1(LP, Album) Vetco Records LP 508 US 1976 Sell This Version
CMH-6202 Mac Wiseman - Country Music Memories album art Mac Wiseman Country Music Memories(LP, Album) CMH Records CMH-6202 US 1976 Sell This Version
Mac Wiseman - Mac Wiseman Sings Gordon Lightfoot album art Mac Wiseman Mac Wiseman Sings Gordon Lightfoot (Album) CMH Records US 1977 Sell This Version
LP 509 Mac Wiseman - New Traditions Vol. 2 album art Mac Wiseman With The Shenandoah Cut-Ups* Mac Wiseman With The Shenandoah Cut-Ups* - New Traditions Vol. 2(LP) Vetco Records LP 509 US 1977 Sell This Version
Mac Wiseman - Golden Classics album art Mac Wiseman Golden Classics (Album) Gusto Records (2) US 1979 Sell This Version