Belinda Carlisle

Real Name:
Belinda Jo Carlisle
Profile:
American pop-oriented vocalist, born August 17, 1958, Los Angeles, California, USA. She performs both solo and as lead singer of pop-rock act the Go-Go's.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

462495 4 Belinda Carlisle - Belinda album art Belinda Carlisle Belinda (Album, Comp) I.R.S. Records 462495 4 Europe 1986 Sell This Version
CS•790 Belinda Carlisle - Heaven On Earth album art Belinda Carlisle Heaven On Earth (Album, Comp) MCA Records CS•790 Mexico 1987 Sell This Version
705541 Belinda Carlisle - Runaway Horses album art Belinda Carlisle Runaway Horses (Album, Comp) Virgin, Virgin 705541 Portugal 1989 Sell This Version
none Belinda Carlisle - The Belinda Carlisle Story album art Belinda Carlisle The Belinda Carlisle Story(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) Unistar Radio Programming none US 1990 Sell This Version
VJCP-1601 Belinda Carlisle - Runaway Horses album art Belinda Carlisle Runaway Horses(CD, MiniAlbum, Promo) Virgin VJCP-1601 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
TCV 2680 Belinda Carlisle - Live Your Life Be Free album art Belinda Carlisle Live Your Life Be Free (Album, Comp) Virgin, Offside Records TCV 2680 Turkey 1991 Sell This Version
7243 8 39102 2 9, CDV 2725 Belinda Carlisle - Real album art Belinda Carlisle Real (Album, Comp) Virgin, Virgin, Offside Records 7243 8 39102 2 9, CDV 2725 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
7243 8 53545 2 6 Belinda Carlisle - A Woman & A Man album art Belinda Carlisle A Woman & A Man (Album, Comp) Chrysalis, Chrysalis 7243 8 53545 2 6 Middle East 1996 Sell This Version
RCD 10883 Belinda Carlisle - Voila album art Belinda Carlisle Voila (Album) Rykodisc RCD 10883 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
EDMTDVDX001 Belinda Carlisle - Live From Metropolis Studios album art Belinda Carlisle Live From Metropolis Studios (Album) Edsel Records EDMTDVDX001 UK 2013 Sell This Version
AAACDVD003 Belinda Carlisle - Access All Areas album art Belinda Carlisle Access All Areas (Album) Edsel Records AAACDVD003 UK 2015 Sell This Version
EDSL0004 Belinda Carlisle - Wilder Shores album art Belinda Carlisle Wilder Shores (Album, Single) Edsel Records EDSL0004 UK 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

IRS-52889 Belinda Carlisle - I Feel The Magic album art Belinda Carlisle I Feel The Magic (Single) I.R.S. Records IRS-52889 US 1986 Sell This Version
IRS-52815 Belinda Carlisle - Mad About You album art Belinda Carlisle Mad About You (Single, Maxi) I.R.S. Records IRS-52815 US 1986 Sell This Version
IRS-23706 Belinda Carlisle - Band Of Gold album art Belinda Carlisle Featuring Freda Payne Belinda Carlisle Featuring Freda Payne - Band Of Gold (Single, Maxi) I.R.S. Records IRS-23706 US 1986 Sell This Version
JC 15182 Belinda Carlisle - Mad About You / Spirit In The Sky album art Belinda Carlisle / Doctor & The Medics Belinda Carlisle / Doctor & The Medics - Mad About You / Spirit In The Sky(7", Jukebox) Illegal Records (2) JC 15182 Italy 1986 Sell This Version
IR-20803 Belinda Carlisle - Shot In The Dark / Stuff and Nonsense album art Belinda Carlisle Shot In The Dark / Stuff and Nonsense(7", Single) I.R.S. Records IR-20803 Philippines 1986 Sell This Version
P-2257 Belinda Carlisle - Dancing In The City album art Belinda Carlisle / The Distance (2) Belinda Carlisle / The Distance (2) - Dancing In The City (Single) MCA Records P-2257 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
MCA-23808, MCA 23808 Belinda Carlisle - Heaven Is A Place On Earth album art Belinda Carlisle Heaven Is A Place On Earth (Single, Maxi) Virgin MCA-23808, MCA 23808 US 1987 Sell This Version
E-5412-88 Belinda Carlisle - Heaven Is A Place On Earth / I Think We're Alone Now album art Belinda Carlisle / Tiffany Belinda Carlisle / Tiffany - Heaven Is A Place On Earth / I Think We're Alone Now(7", Jukebox, Promo) Not On Label (Belinda Carlisle), Not On Label E-5412-88 Malaysia 1987 Sell This Version
VJP-2 Belinda Carlisle - The Comfort Of Strangers / Circle In The Sand album art Julia Fordham / Belinda Carlisle Julia Fordham / Belinda Carlisle - The Comfort Of Strangers / Circle In The Sand(7", Promo) Virgin Japan VJP-2 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
VSCD 1150, VSCD1150 Belinda Carlisle - Love Never Dies... album art Belinda* Love Never Dies... (Single) Virgin, Virgin VSCD 1150, VSCD1150 UK 1988 Sell This Version
MCA-53377 Belinda Carlisle - I Feel Free album art Belinda Carlisle I Feel Free (Single) MCA Records MCA-53377 US 1988 Sell This Version
RX-634 Belinda Carlisle - World Without You album art Belinda Carlisle World Without You (Single, MiniAlbum) Virgin RX-634 Mexico 1987 Sell This Version
VS 1074 Belinda Carlisle - Circle In The Sand album art Belinda Carlisle Circle In The Sand (Single, Maxi) Virgin VS 1074 Ireland 1987 Sell This Version