Soulphiction

Real Name:
Michel Baumann
Profile:
Soulphiction (born 1972, died May 22, 2021, aged 49) was a Stuttgart based, German DJ and producer.
He was a co-founder of Philpot.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

SK080LP Soulphiction - State Of Euphoria album art Soulphiction State Of Euphoria (Album) Sonar Kollektiv SK080LP Germany 2006 Sell This Version
SK180CD Soulphiction - Do You Overstand?! album art Soulphiction Do You Overstand?! (Album) Sonar Kollektiv, Sonar Kollektiv, Sonar Kollektiv SK180CD Germany 2008 Sell This Version
LTCD013 Soulphiction - 24/7 Love Affair album art Soulphiction 24/7 Love Affair (Album) Local Talk LTCD013 Sweden 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

28 Soulphiction - Cheerleader album art Soul Phiction* Cheerleader Playhouse 28 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Dessous 006 Soulphiction - Black Holes album art Soul Phiction* Black Holes(12") Dessous Recordings Dessous 006 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
PERL 21 Soulphiction - Computer Scared?! album art Soulphiction Computer Scared?! Perlon PERL 21 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
PHP 001 Soulphiction - The Media Pt.1 album art Soul Phiction* The Media Pt.1(12") Philpot PHP 001 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
PHP 002 Soulphiction - Midnight Funk Infinity album art Soulphiction Midnight Funk Infinity Philpot PHP 002 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
PERL 29 Soulphiction - Get It Right album art Soulphiction Presents Manmade Science Soulphiction Presents Manmade Science - Get It Right Perlon PERL 29 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
PHP004 Soulphiction - Get The Point! album art Soulphiction Get The Point! (EP) Philpot PHP004 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
FAT 017 Soulphiction - Soulphiction EP 01 album art Soulphiction Soulphiction EP 01 (EP) Freude Am Tanzen FAT 017 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
PHP013 Soulphiction - Used album art Soulphiction Presents Suzana Rozkosny Soulphiction Presents Suzana Rozkosny - Used(12") Philpot PHP013 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
PHP017 Soulphiction - Masai Mara / Keekorok album art Soulphiction Masai Mara / Keekorok(12") Philpot PHP017 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
SK179 Soulphiction - Ghana Wadada album art Soul Phiction* Ghana Wadada(12") Sonar Kollektiv SK179 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
MK 24 Soulphiction - One album art Soulphiction Pres. The Chocolettes Soulphiction Pres. The Chocolettes - One Musik Krause MK 24 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
SK190 Soulphiction - LoSoul / Kalabrese Remixes album art Soulphiction LoSoul / Kalabrese Remixes(12") Sonar Kollektiv SK190 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
PHP039 Soulphiction - In The Limelight album art Soulphiction & Move D Soulphiction & Move D - In The Limelight Philpot PHP039 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
PHP035 Soulphiction - Underground Railroad album art Soulphiction Underground Railroad Philpot PHP035 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
mk 26, musikkrause 026 Soulphiction - Two album art Soulphiction Pres. The Chocolettes Soulphiction Pres. The Chocolettes - Two Musik Krause, Musik Krause mk 26, musikkrause 026 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
PHP041 Soulphiction - Who To Call / A Short History Of... album art SoulPhiction Presents Missing Linkx SoulPhiction Presents Missing Linkx - Who To Call / A Short History Of... Philpot PHP041 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
SK217 Soulphiction - Featured Artist EP album art Soulphiction Featured Artist EP(File, MP3, WAV, EP) Sonar Kollektiv SK217 Germany 2009
PHP049 Soulphiction - Some Things Remain album art SoulPhiction Some Things Remain Philpot PHP049 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
PHP055 Soulphiction - Full Swing album art Soulphiction / Missing Linkx Soulphiction / Missing Linkx - Full Swing Philpot PHP055 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
PHP 056 Soulphiction - Freerotation album art Soulphiction Freerotation Philpot PHP 056 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
PHP064 Soulphiction - Drama Queen album art Soulphiction Drama Queen Philpot PHP064 Germany 2012 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 6 Reviews

Add Review

modfreq

modfreq

August 8, 2021
I only recently discovered Soulphiction, but he's one of those artists for which I blindly pick up every release I come across- always solid. Sad to find out he is already gone. RIP friend.
pavelle

pavelle

June 3, 2021
Er war ein Aushängeschild deutscher House Musik, eine Autorität. Es ist zum heulen :(
retroman1

retroman1

May 24, 2021
Rest in peace mate your sound will echoing through out eternity.
flexxcut

flexxcut

May 24, 2021
RIP Bro! Master Deep you were, now you can Fly high!
hooptedoodlekid

hooptedoodlekid

May 24, 2021
Another one gone too soon :( Master of the deep.
stenga-mati

stenga-mati

May 23, 2021
R.I.P. Please enter at least 9 more.

Videos (121) Edit