Fujiko Yamamoto

Real Name:
山本 富士子 / Fujiko Yamamoto
Profile:
A Japanese actress born in Osaka on 11th December 1931.
In 1950, she unanimously won Miss Japan at the 1st Miss Japan Competition sponsored by major newspapers.
Sites:
Variations:
[a5665474]

Artist

Fujiko Yamamoto Discography Tracks

Compilations

SJ-8006-1/8 Fujiko Yamamoto - ●オリジナル原盤による 日本の流行歌史 戦後篇 = History of Japanese popular songs by original master 1947-1959 album art Various 哀愁の橋 (as 山本富士子) Various - ●オリジナル原盤による 日本の流行歌史 戦後篇 = History of Japanese popular songs by original master 1947-1959(8xLP, Comp, Mono, Dlx) Victor SJ-8006-1/8 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
SJV-20019 Fujiko Yamamoto - Movie Star Collection 2 album art Various 夜はいじわる (as 山本富士子) Various - Movie Star Collection 2(LP, Comp) Victor SJV-20019 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
GES 31631 - 31638 Fujiko Yamamoto - 女優 花の恋人たち album art Various 東京の女性 (as 山本富士子) Various - 女優 花の恋人たち(8xCD, Comp, Mono, RM, Box) Columbia Music Entertainment, Victor, Teichiku Records, King Records, Express, Crown (3) GES 31631 - 31638 Japan 2008 Sell This Version