Asha Bhosle

Real Name:
आशा भोंसले
Profile:
Asha Bhosle, born 8 September 1933 in Sangli (Maharastra, India), is a an Indian singer best known for her Bollywood playback career, although she has a much wider repertoire. She's the sister of singers Lata Mangeshkar, Usha Mangeshkar, Meena Mangeshkar and composer Hridaynath Mangeshkar and was married with music director R. D. Burman in second marriage from 1980 until his death in 1994.

Bhosle is believed to have sung over 12,000 songs and to have appeared in some 950 films. She's also credited as Asha, Asha Bhonsale, Asha Bhonsle, Asha Bhonsley, Asha Bhosale and Asha Bhosley.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

S/33ECX.3255 Asha Bhosle -  An Unforgettable Treat album art Asha Bhosle An Unforgettable Treat Odeon S/33ECX.3255 India 1971 Sell This Version
S/33ECX 3305, S/33ECX. 3305 Asha Bhosle - Kalanun Kanku Ane Swarno Suraj - Asha Bhosle = કલાનું કંકુ અને સ્વરનો સૂરજ - આશા ભોસલે album art આશા ભોસલે* Kalanun Kanku Ane Swarno Suraj - Asha Bhosle = કલાનું કંકુ અને સ્વરનો સૂરજ - આશા ભોસલે(LP, Album) Columbia, Columbia S/33ECX 3305, S/33ECX. 3305 India 1977 Sell This Version
2392 163 Asha Bhosle - The Vibrantly Versatile album art Asha Bhosle The Vibrantly Versatile(LP) Polydor 2392 163 India 1978 Sell This Version
PEASD 2019/2020, PEASD.2019, PEASD.2020 Asha Bhosle - Live At Royal Albert Hall, London album art Asha Bhosle, R. D. Burman Asha Bhosle, R. D. Burman - Live At Royal Albert Hall, London (Album) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice PEASD 2019/2020, PEASD.2019, PEASD.2020 India 1979 Sell This Version
33ECX 3306 Asha Bhosle - Panya Tuza Rang Kasa ? album art Asha Bhosle Panya Tuza Rang Kasa ?(LP) EMI 33ECX 3306 India 1979 Sell This Version
ECSD.2606 Asha Bhosle - Baro Asha Kore Esechhi - Songs Of Rabindranath album art Asha Bhosle Baro Asha Kore Esechhi - Songs Of Rabindranath (Album) His Master's Voice ECSD.2606 India 1980 Sell This Version
S/45NLP 2038 Asha Bhosle - Bengali Modern Songs album art Asha Bhosle, R. D. Burman Asha Bhosle, R. D. Burman - Bengali Modern Songs(12", Album) His Master's Voice S/45NLP 2038 India 1980 Sell This Version
ECSD 2926/27 Asha Bhosle - Meraj-E-Ghazal album art Asha Bhosle Presented By Ghulam Ali Asha Bhosle Presented By Ghulam Ali - Meraj-E-Ghazal His Master's Voice ECSD 2926/27 India 1983 Sell This Version
PSLP 1547 Asha Bhosle - Reshmi Churi (রেশমী চুড়ি) album art Asha Bhosle & R. D. Burman Asha Bhosle & R. D. Burman - Reshmi Churi (রেশমী চুড়ি) (Album) His Master's Voice PSLP 1547 India 1985 Sell This Version
IND 1142 Asha Bhosle - Aabshaar-e-ghazal (Ghazals By Asha Bhosle & Hariharan) album art Asha Bhosle & Hariharan Asha Bhosle & Hariharan - Aabshaar-e-ghazal (Ghazals By Asha Bhosle & Hariharan)(LP, Album) CBS IND 1142 India 1985 Sell This Version
SNLP 5010 Asha Bhosle - Maa Ki Mahima album art Asha Bhosle Maa Ki Mahima(LP, Album) Super Cassettes Industries (P) Ltd. SNLP 5010 India 1985 Sell This Version
PSLP 1611 Asha Bhosle - Firey Elam album art Asha Bhosle, R. D. Burman Asha Bhosle, R. D. Burman - Firey Elam(LP) His Master's Voice PSLP 1611 India 1986 Sell This Version
PSLP 1417 Asha Bhosle - Uoon Savali album art Arun Date, Asha Bhosle Arun Date, Asha Bhosle - Uoon Savali(LP, Album) EMI PSLP 1417 India 1986 Sell This Version
HTCS 04B 4358 Asha Bhosle - Dil Padosi Hai album art Asha BhosleRahul Dev Burman*Gulzar Asha BhosleRahul Dev Burman*Gulzar - Dil Padosi Hai (Album) His Master's Voice HTCS 04B 4358 India 1987 Sell This Version
STHVS 24118 Asha Bhosle - Bou Katha Kaw (বৌ কথা কও) album art Asha Bhosle & Rahul Dev Burman* Asha Bhosle & Rahul Dev Burman* - Bou Katha Kaw (বৌ কথা কও) (Album) His Master's Voice STHVS 24118 India 1988 Sell This Version
CMUT 1121 Asha Bhosle - Chham Chham Nachdi Phiran album art Asha Bhosle, Alaap Asha Bhosle, Alaap - Chham Chham Nachdi Phiran (Album) Multitone (2) CMUT 1121 UK 1990 Sell This Version
EFA 06124 26 CD, MWNCD 156 Asha Bhosle - The Songs Of India album art International Noise Orchestra With Asha Bosle* International Noise Orchestra With Asha Bosle* - The Songs Of India Ausfahrt, MNW EFA 06124 26 CD, MWNCD 156 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
CD PSLP 5263 Lata Mangeshkar, Asha Bhosle Lata Mangeshkar, Asha Bhosle - Shabad Gurbani(CD, Album) EMI CD PSLP 5263 UK 1990 Sell This Version
CD PSLP 5399 Asha Bhosle - Bala Main Bairagan Hungi  album art Asha Bhosle Bala Main Bairagan Hungi (CD) EMI, RPG Enterprises CD PSLP 5399 UK 1993 Sell This Version
CDF 1 32234 Asha Bhosle - In Harmony, Duets Of Asha Bhosle & Mohd. Rafi album art Asha Bhosle, Mohd. Rafi* Asha Bhosle, Mohd. Rafi* - In Harmony, Duets Of Asha Bhosle & Mohd. Rafi(CD, Album) EMI, The Gramophone Company Of India Ltd. CDF 1 32234 India 1994 Sell This Version
6337 699 Asha Bhosle - Jaanam Samjha Karo album art Asha Bhosle Jaanam Samjha Karo (Album) Music India, PolyGram 6337 699 UK 1997 Sell This Version
CDNF 276 Asha Bhosle - Once More album art Asha* Once More(CD, Album) Music India CDNF 276 India 1997 Sell This Version
BBNM 0002 Asha Bhosle - जनी म्हणे देवा - संत जनाबाईंचे अभंग​ album art आशा भोसले* जनी म्हणे देवा - संत जनाबाईंचे अभंग​(Cass, Album) Baba (2) BBNM 0002 India 1998 Sell This Version
AMC 0101 Asha Bhosle - Mausam Pyar Ka album art Asha Bhosle Mausam Pyar Ka(Cass) AMC (21) AMC 0101 India 1998 Sell This Version
CD-40157 Asha Bhosle - Kuch Door Hamare Saath album art Asha Bhosle, Hariharan Asha Bhosle, Hariharan - Kuch Door Hamare Saath(CD) BMG, Crescendo (2) CD-40157 India 1998 Sell This Version