Eddi Reader

Real Name:
Sadenia Reader
Profile:
Scottish singer songwriter, born 29 August 1959 in Glasgow. Married to John Douglas (5) of The Trash Can Sinatras.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Eddi Reader - Mirmama album art Eddi Reader With The Patron Saints Of Imperfection Eddi Reader With The Patron Saints Of Imperfection - Mirmama (Album) RCA UK 1991 Sell This Version
Eddi Reader - Eddi Reader album art Eddi Reader Eddi Reader (Album) Reprise Records Japan 1994 Sell This Version
Eddi Reader - Candyfloss And Medicine album art Eddi Reader Candyfloss And Medicine (Album) Blanco Y Negro Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Eddi Reader - Angels & Electricity album art Eddi Reader Angels & Electricity (Album) Blanco Y Negro UK 1998 Sell This Version
Eddi Reader - Simple Soul album art Eddi Reader Simple Soul (Album) Rough Trade Australia & New Zealand 2001 Sell This Version
ERCD001 Eddi Reader - Live album art Eddi Reader Live(CD, Album) Not On Label (Eddi Reader Self-released) ERCD001 UK 2001 Sell This Version
Eddi Reader - Driftwood album art Eddi Reader Driftwood (Album) Universal, Universal UK 2002 Sell This Version
Eddi Reader - Sings The Songs Of Robert Burns album art Eddi Reader Sings The Songs Of Robert Burns (Album) Rough Trade Japan 2003 Sell This Version
KUF 0036 Eddi Reader - Live: Newcastle, Uk 24.05.03 album art Eddi Reader Live: Newcastle, Uk 24.05.03(2xCD, Album) KUFALA Recordings KUF 0036 US 2003 Sell This Version
KUF 0035 Eddi Reader - Live: Edinburgh, UK 22.05.03 album art Eddi Reader Live: Edinburgh, UK 22.05.03(2xCD, Album) KUFALA Recordings KUF 0035 US 2003 Sell This Version
KUF 0038 Eddi Reader - Live: Leeds, UK 26.05.03 album art Eddi Reader Live: Leeds, UK 26.05.03(2xCD, Album) KUFALA Recordings KUF 0038 US 2003 Sell This Version
KUF 0039 Eddi Reader - Live: London, UK 05.06.03 album art Eddi Reader Live: London, UK 05.06.03(2xCD, Album) KUFALA Recordings KUF 0039 US 2003 Sell This Version
Eddi Reader - Peacetime album art Eddi Reader Peacetime (Album) Rough Trade US 2007 Sell This Version
Eddi Reader - Love Is The Way album art Eddi Reader Love Is The Way (Album) Rough Trade UK 2009 Sell This Version
Eddi Reader - Live In Japan album art Eddi Reader Live In Japan (Album) Eddi Reader UK 2010 Sell This Version
Eddi Reader - Vagabond album art Eddi Reader Vagabond (Album) Reveal Records UK 2014 Sell This Version
VERTCD103 Eddi Reader - Phil Cunningham's Christmas Songbook album art Phil Cunningham (2), Eddi Reader, Karen Matheson, John McCusker, Kris Drever, Ian Carr (2), Kevin McGuire, Songbook Brass Ensemble Phil Cunningham (2), Eddi Reader, Karen Matheson, John McCusker, Kris Drever, Ian Carr (2), Kevin McGuire, Songbook Brass Ensemble - Phil Cunningham's Christmas Songbook(CD, Album) Vertical Records (4) VERTCD103 UK 2016 Sell This Version
Eddi Reader - Cavalier album art Eddi Reader Cavalier (Album) Reveal Records UK 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Eddi Reader - All Or Nothing EP album art Eddi Reader All Or Nothing EP (EP) RCA UK 1991 Sell This Version
EDDI 1 A Eddi Reader All or Nothing(7", Single, Promo) RCA EDDI 1 A UK & Ireland 1991 Sell This Version
Eddi Reader - What You Do With What You've Got album art Eddi Reader What You Do With What You've Got (Single) RCA UK 1992 Sell This Version
Eddi Reader - Wonderful Lie album art Eddi Reader, Clive Gregson, Boo Hewerdine Eddi Reader, Clive Gregson, Boo Hewerdine - Wonderful Lie (Single) Haven Records (2) UK 1993 Sell This Version
Eddi Reader - Joke (I'm Laughing) album art Eddi Reader Joke (I'm Laughing) (Single) Blanco Y Negro UK 1994 Sell This Version
Eddi Reader - Patience Of Angels album art Eddi Reader Patience Of Angels (Single) Blanco Y Negro, Blanco Y Negro UK 1994 Sell This Version
Eddi Reader - Dear John album art Eddi Reader Dear John (Single) Blanco Y Negro UK 1994 Sell This Version

Videos (20) Edit