Ian Tyson

Ian Tyson

Real Name:
Ian Dawson Tyson
Profile:
Canadian country singer/songwriter, born September 25, 1933 in Victoria, British Columbia, Canada.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a566837]

Artist

Ian Tyson Discography Tracks

Albums

Ian Tyson Ol' Eon (Album) A&M Records Canada 1974 Sell This Version
Ian Tyson One Jump Ahead Of The Devil (Album) Boot Records (2) Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Ian Tyson Old Corrals & Sagebrush (Album) Columbia US 1983 Sell This Version
Ian Tyson Ian Tyson Columbia US 1984 Sell This Version
Ian Tyson Cowboyography (Album) Eastern Slope Records US 1986 Sell This Version
BCD15437 Ian Tyson Old Corrals & Sagebrush & Other Cowboy Culture Classics (CD, Album) Stony Plain Records BCD15437 Canada 1988 Sell This Version
Ian Tyson I Outgrew The Wagon (Album) Stony Plain Records, Stony Plain Records Canada 1989 Sell This Version
Ian Tyson And Stood There Amazed (Album) Stony Plain Records Canada 1991 Sell This Version
Ian Tyson Eighteen Inches Of Rain (Album) Stony Plain Records US 1994 Sell This Version
151/52-2 Ian Tyson Old Corrals And Sagebrush & Other Cowboy Culture Classics(CD, Album) Vanguard Records 151/52-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
Ian Tyson All The Good`uns (Album, Comp) Vanguard Records US 1996 Sell This Version
Ian Tyson Lost Herd (Album) Stony Plain Records US 1999 Sell This Version
Ian Tyson Live At Longview (Album) Vanguard Records Canada 2002 Sell This Version
SPCD 1305 Ian Tyson Songs From The Gravel Road(CD, Album) Stony Plain Records SPCD 1305 Canada 2005 Sell This Version
Ian Tyson Yellowhead To Yellowstone And Other Love Stories (Album) Stony Plain Records Canada 2008 Sell This Version
SPCD1384 Ian Tyson Carnero Vaquero(CD, Album, dig) Stony Plain Records SPCD1384 Canada 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

C4-3072 Sylvia Tyson / Ian Tyson Sylvia Tyson / Ian Tyson - Give It To The World / You're Not Alone Anymore(7", Single) Columbia C4-3072 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
AMX-344 Ian Tyson Love Can Bless The Soul Of Anyone(7", Single) A&M Records AMX-344 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
AM-379 Ian Tyson She's My Greatest Blessing(7", Single, Mono, Promo) A&M Records AM-379 Canada 1974 Sell This Version
1974 Ian Tyson Great Canadian Tour(7", Single) A&M Records 1974 Canada 1974 Sell This Version
AM 387-S Ian Tyson Some Kind Of Fool(7", Single, Promo, Mono) A&M Records AM 387-S Canada 1974 Sell This Version
BR 2146X Ian Tyson Goodness Of Shirley / Faded Blue(7", Single) Broadland BR 2146X Canada 1975 Sell This Version
BTX 228 Ian Tyson Half Mile Of Hell / One Jump Ahead of The Devil(7", Single) Boot Records (2) BTX 228 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
BTX 315 Ian Tyson Ol' Alberta Moon(7", Single) Boot Records (2) BTX 315 Canada 1981 Sell This Version
38-04234 Ian Tyson Alberta's Child(7", Promo) Columbia 38-04234 US 1983 Sell This Version