Mrs. Mills

Real Name:
Gladys Mills
Profile:
born Gladys Jordan (29 August 1918 – 24 February 1978), in Beckton, East London, England, known as Mrs. Mills, was an English pianist who was active in the 1960s and 1970s, and who released many records. Her repertoire included many sing-along and party tunes made popular in the music hall.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Mrs. Mills - Plays The Roaring Twenties album art Mrs. Mills Plays The Roaring Twenties (Album) Parlophone UK 1962 Sell This Version
Mrs. Mills - Everybody's Welcome At Mrs. Mills' Party album art Mrs. Mills Everybody's Welcome At Mrs. Mills' Party (Album) Parlophone UK 1963 Sell This Version
Mrs. Mills - It's Party Time! album art Mrs. Mills With Geoff Love And His Music* Mrs. Mills With Geoff Love And His Music* - It's Party Time! (Album) Parlophone UK 1964 Sell This Version
Mrs. Mills - Let's Have A Party With Mrs. Mills And Russ Conway album art Mrs. Mills, Russ Conway Mrs. Mills, Russ Conway - Let's Have A Party With Mrs. Mills And Russ Conway (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1964 Sell This Version
Mrs. Mills - Music For Anytime album art Mrs. Mills Music For Anytime Parlophone Australia 1965 Sell This Version
Mrs. Mills - Another Party With Mrs. Mills album art Mrs. Mills Another Party With Mrs. Mills (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1965 Sell This Version
Mrs. Mills - Mrs Mills' Party album art Mrs. Mills Mrs Mills' Party Parlophone Australia 1965 Sell This Version
Mrs. Mills - Come To My Party album art Mrs. Mills Come To My Party (Album) Parlophone Australia 1966 Sell This Version
Mrs. Mills - Especially For You album art Mrs. Mills Especially For You (Album) Capitol Records UK 1966 Sell This Version
Mrs. Mills - Look Mum - No Hands! album art Mrs. Mills Look Mum - No Hands! Odeon, Odeon Australia 1967 Sell This Version
Mrs. Mills - Let's Have Another Party album art Mrs. Mills Let's Have Another Party Parlophone Australia 1967 Sell This Version
Mrs. Mills - Party Pieces album art Mrs. Mills Party Pieces (Album) Parlophone Canada 1968 Sell This Version
Mrs. Mills - Summer Party album art Mrs. Mills Summer Party (Album) Parlophone Canada 1968 Sell This Version
Mrs. Mills - Back To The Roaring Twenties album art Mrs. Mills Back To The Roaring Twenties (Album) Parlophone UK 1969 Sell This Version
Mrs. Mills - Party Mixture album art Mrs. Mills Party Mixture (Album) Parlophone, Parlophone UK 1969 Sell This Version
Mrs. Mills - Bumper Bundle Party album art Mrs. Mills Bumper Bundle Party Parlophone, Parlophone UK 1970 Sell This Version
Mrs. Mills - Party Sing Along album art Mrs. Mills Rhythm Accompaniment Directed By Geoff Love Mrs. Mills Rhythm Accompaniment Directed By Geoff Love - Party Sing Along Starline, Regal, Starline, Regal UK 1970 Sell This Version
Mrs. Mills - Your One And Only album art Mrs. Mills Your One And Only Music For Pleasure Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
Mrs. Mills - All Time Party Dances album art Mrs Mills* All Time Party Dances Starline, Starline UK 1971 Sell This Version
PCS 7129, 1E 062 ◦ 92520 Mrs. Mills - More Music For Anytime album art Mrs. Mills More Music For Anytime(LP, Album) Parlophone, Parlophone PCS 7129, 1E 062 ◦ 92520 UK 1971 Sell This Version
Mrs. Mills - Another Flippin' Party album art Mrs. Mills Another Flippin' Party (Album) Parlophone, Parlophone UK 1972 Sell This Version
Mrs. Mills - Anytime Is Party Time album art Mrs. Mills Anytime Is Party Time (Album) Parlophone New Zealand 1972 Sell This Version
Mrs. Mills - Music Hall Party album art Mrs. Mills Music Hall Party Parlophone, Parlophone UK 1972 Sell This Version
Mrs. Mills - What A Wonderful Party! album art Mrs. Mills What A Wonderful Party! (Album) Double-Up, Double-Up UK 1973 Sell This Version
Mrs. Mills - Non-Stop Honky Tonk Party album art Mrs. Mills Non-Stop Honky Tonk Party (Album) EMI, Parlophone UK 1973 Sell This Version

Videos (10) Edit