Real Name:
Gladys Mills
Profile:
born Gladys Jordan (29 August 1918 – 24 February 1978), in Beckton, East London, England, known as Mrs. Mills, was an English pianist who was active in the 1960s and 1970s, and who released many records. Her repertoire included many sing-along and party tunes made popular in the music hall.
Sites:
Variations:
R 5399 Mrs. Mills - Newsboy album art Mrs. Mills Someone Like You Mrs. Mills - Newsboy(7", Single) Parlophone R 5399 UK 1966 Sell This Version
Mrs. Mills - Back To The Roaring Twenties album art Mrs. Mills Kiss Curl Caper (as Mills) Mrs. Mills - Back To The Roaring Twenties (Album) Parlophone UK 1969 Sell This Version
Mrs. Mills - Your One And Only album art Mrs. Mills Someone Like You (as Mills) Mrs. Mills - Your One And Only Music For Pleasure Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
R 5822 Mrs. Mills - Battle Of Britain Medley album art Mrs. Mills A Wee Drop Of Scotch (as Mills) Mrs. Mills - Battle Of Britain Medley(7") Parlophone R 5822 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (10) Edit