Ronald Eades

Real Name:
Ronald Lee Eades
Profile:
Saxophonist from Tarrant, Alabama. Co-founded the Muscle Shoals Horns in 1967.
Born: May 9, 1942 in Tarrant, Alabama.
In Groups:
Variations:

Ronald Eades Discography Tracks

Vocals

FAS-1801 Ronald Eades - Travis Wammack album art Travis Wammack Travis Wammack - Travis Wammack(LP, Album) Fame (3) FAS-1801 US 1972 Sell This Version
AD 4102 Ronald Eades - It Ain't Exactly Entertainment album art Gerry Goffin Gerry Goffin - It Ain't Exactly Entertainment(2xLP, Album, Gat) Adelphi Records Inc. AD 4102 US 1973 Sell This Version
Ronald Eades - Z.Z. album art Z.Z. Hill Z.Z. Hill - Z.Z. (Album) United Artists Records Venezuela 1974 Sell This Version
Ronald Eades - Forever Lovers album art Mac Davis Mac Davis - Forever Lovers (Album) Columbia US 1976 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Ronald Eades - Make A Joyful Noise album art Mother Earth (4) Mother Earth (4) - Make A Joyful Noise (Album) Mercury UK 1969 Sell This Version
Ronald Eades - Testifyin' album art Clarence Carter Clarence Carter - Testifyin' (Album) Atlantic Canada 1969 Sell This Version
Ronald Eades - Mourning In The Morning album art Otis Rush Otis Rush - Mourning In The Morning (Album) Cotillion US 1969 Sell This Version
SKAO-4200 Ronald Eades - Solid Gold From Muscle Shoals album art The Fame Gang The Fame Gang - Solid Gold From Muscle Shoals(LP, Album, Gat) Fame (3) SKAO-4200 US 1969 Sell This Version
Ronald Eades - Patches album art Clarence Carter Clarence Carter - Patches (Album) Atlantic US 1970 Sell This Version
Ronald Eades - Communication album art Bobby Womack Bobby Womack - Communication (Album) United Artists Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Ronald Eades - Osmonds album art Osmonds* Osmonds* - Osmonds (Album) MGM Records, OSBR Records, MGM Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Ronald Eades - Messin' In Muscle Shoals album art Bobby Hatfield Bobby Hatfield - Messin' In Muscle Shoals (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Ronald Eades - Jerry Corbitt album art Jerry Corbitt Pain (as Ronnie Ehdes) and 2 more… Jerry Corbitt - Jerry Corbitt (Album) Capitol Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Ronald Eades - Stand By Your Man album art Candi Staton Candi Staton - Stand By Your Man (Album) Fame (3) Germany 1971 Sell This Version
SD 8282 Ronald Eades - The Best Of Clarence Carter album art Clarence Carter Clarence Carter - The Best Of Clarence Carter(LP, Comp, Promo) Atlantic SD 8282 US 1971 Sell This Version
Ronald Eades - Understanding album art Bobby Womack Bobby Womack - Understanding (Album) United Artists Records Canada 1972 Sell This Version
Ronald Eades - Smokestack Lightning album art Mike Harrison (2) Mike Harrison (2) - Smokestack Lightning (Album) Island Records Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Ronald Eades - Cuffed, Collared & Tagged album art Swamp Dogg!* Swamp Dogg!* - Cuffed, Collared & Tagged (Album) Cream Records (4), Cream Records (4) Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Ronald Eades - Starting All Over Again album art Mel & Tim Mel & Tim - Starting All Over Again (Album) Stax US 1972 Sell This Version
Ronald Eades - Candi Staton album art Candi Staton Candi Staton - Candi Staton (Album) Fame (3) Jamaica 1972 Sell This Version
FAS-1801 Ronald Eades - Travis Wammack album art Travis Wammack Travis Wammack - Travis Wammack(LP, Album) Fame (3) FAS-1801 US 1972 Sell This Version
Ronald Eades - Spills The Beans album art Joe Tex Joe Tex - Spills The Beans (Album) Dial (2) US 1972 Sell This Version
Ronald Eades - Reuben Howell album art Reuben Howell Reuben Howell - Reuben Howell (Album) Motown US 1973 Sell This Version
AD 4102 Ronald Eades - It Ain't Exactly Entertainment album art Gerry Goffin Gerry Goffin - It Ain't Exactly Entertainment(2xLP, Album, Gat) Adelphi Records Inc. AD 4102 US 1973 Sell This Version
Ronald Eades - I've Been Lonely For So Long album art Frederick Knight Frederick Knight - I've Been Lonely For So Long (Album) Stax US 1973 Sell This Version