Kevin Bloody Wilson

Kevin Bloody Wilson

Real Name:
Dennis Bryant
Profile:
Kevin Bloody Wilson (born the 13th of February, 1947 in Sydney, Australia) is a short, bearded comedy singer/songwriter who uses a heavy Australian accent/style with great success. Without the aid of radio or TV coverage (due to the explicit crude sexual nature of his songs and general humour), he has built up a loyal following all over the world.
Father of Jenny Talia
Sites:
Variations:

Kevin Bloody Wilson Discography

Albums

SBP8215 Kevin Bloody Wilson Your Average Australian Yobbo (Album) Both Barrels Music SBP8215 Australia 1986 Sell This Version
PC 8174 Kevin Bloody Wilson Kev's Back (The Return Of The Yobbo) (Album) Both Barrels Music PC 8174 Australia 1986 Sell This Version
460432 1 Kevin Bloody Wilson Born Again Piss Tank (Album) Columbia 460432 1 Australia 1987 Sell This Version
465428 1 Kevin Bloody Wilson My Australian Roots (Album) Both Barrels Music 465428 1 Australia 1989 Sell This Version
BANNED WL 001 Kevin Bloody Wilson X rated(LP, Album) Both Barrels Music BANNED WL 001 France 1989 Sell This Version
BBMC 01 Kevin Bloody Wilson The Lovable Larrikin(Cass, Album) X Rated, Both Barrels Music BBMC 01 UK 1990 Sell This Version
BBCD04 Kevin Bloody Wilson Let's Call Him....Kev!(CD, Album) Both Barrels Music BBCD04 UK 1991 Sell This Version
472317 2 Kevin Bloody Wilson The Worst Of Kevin Bloody Wilson(CD) Sony Music Entertainment (Australia) 472317 2 Australia 1992 Sell This Version
BBCD05 Kevin Bloody Wilson Backout From The Outback(CD, Album) Both Barrels Music BBCD05 Australia 1994 Sell This Version
BBCD2894 Kevin Bloody Wilson Let Loose Live In London(2xCD, Album) Both Barrels Music BBCD2894 Australia 2002 Sell This Version
BBCD10 Kevin Bloody Wilson Let Loose Live In The Outback(CD, Album, X-R) Both Barrels Music BBCD10 Australia 2003 Sell This Version
BBCD160704 Kevin Bloody Wilson 20 Years Of Kev(2xCD, Album) Both Barrels Music BBCD160704 Australia 2004 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

651269 7 Kevin Bloody Wilson Manuel The Bandito(7", Single) Both Barrels Music 651269 7 Australia 1987 Sell This Version
YOB 001 Kevin Bloody Wilson Hey Santa Claus X Rated YOB 001 UK 1989 Sell This Version

Compilations

BB01 Kevin Bloody Wilson The Lovable Larrikin(CD, Comp) X Rated, Both Barrels Music BB01 UK 1990 Sell This Version