Kenneth Gant

Real Name:
Kenneth Leon Gant
Profile:
Funk-R&B bassist and singer
Born in December 28, 1956.
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Kenneth Gant - Standing Together album art Midnight Star Midnight Star - Standing Together (Album) Solar US 1981 Sell This Version
Kenneth Gant - Victory album art Midnight Star Midnight Star - Victory (Album) Solar US 1982 Sell This Version
Kenneth Gant - No Parking On The Dance Floor album art Midnight Star Midnight Star - No Parking On The Dance Floor (Album) Solar, Solar US 1983 Sell This Version
Kenneth Gant - Planetary Invasion album art Midnight Star Midnight Star - Planetary Invasion (Album) Solar US 1984 Sell This Version
Kenneth Gant - Engine No. 9 album art Midnight Star Midnight Star - Engine No. 9 (Maxi) Solar, Solar Records Germany 1986 Sell This Version
Kenneth Gant - Headlines album art Midnight Star Midnight Star - Headlines (Album) Solar, Solar UK 1986 Sell This Version
Kenneth Gant - Midnight Star album art Midnight Star Midnight Star - Midnight Star (Album) Solar US 1988 Sell This Version
HPR-111 Kenneth Gant - The Itch album art Tony Garcia Featuring Phantom House Tony Garcia Featuring Phantom House - The Itch(12") High Power Records HPR-111 US 1991 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Kenneth Gant - Standing Together album art Midnight Star Midnight Star - Standing Together (Album) Solar US 1981 Sell This Version
Kenneth Gant - The Second Adventure album art Dynasty Dynasty - The Second Adventure (Album) Solar US 1981 Sell This Version
Kenneth Gant - Victory album art Midnight Star Midnight Star - Victory (Album) Solar US 1982 Sell This Version
Kenneth Gant - No Parking On The Dance Floor album art Midnight Star Midnight Star - No Parking On The Dance Floor (Album) Solar, Solar US 1983 Sell This Version
Kenneth Gant - Planetary Invasion album art Midnight Star Midnight Star - Planetary Invasion (Album) Solar US 1984 Sell This Version
Kenneth Gant - So Good album art The Whispers Some Kinda Lover and 1 more… The Whispers - So Good (Album) Solar Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Kenneth Gant - Daydreamin' album art Dynasty Dynasty - Daydreamin' (Album) Solar Japan 1986 Sell This Version
Kenneth Gant - Engine No. 9 album art Midnight Star Midnight Star - Engine No. 9 (Maxi) Solar, Solar Records Germany 1986 Sell This Version
Kenneth Gant - Headlines album art Midnight Star Midnight Star - Headlines (Album) Solar, Solar UK 1986 Sell This Version
Kenneth Gant - Midnight Star album art Midnight Star Midnight Star - Midnight Star (Album) Solar US 1988 Sell This Version
Kenneth Gant - Work It Out album art Midnight Star Midnight Star - Work It Out (Album) Solar Europe 1990 Sell This Version
#276 Kenneth Gant - 15th Avenue album art Midnight Star Midnight Star - 15th Avenue(CD, Album) Reel Star Records #276 US 2002 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Kenneth Gant - Standing Together album art Midnight Star Standing Together (as K. Gant) and 1 more… Midnight Star - Standing Together (Album) Solar US 1981 Sell This Version
201032 Kenneth Gant - Bengals #1 album art Players (8) Players (8) - Bengals #1(7") 1 201032 US 1982 Sell This Version
Kenneth Gant - Street Beat album art The Deele Street Beat The Deele - Street Beat (Album) Solar Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
Kenneth Gant - No Parking On The Dance Floor album art Midnight Star Feels So Good Midnight Star - No Parking On The Dance Floor (Album) Solar, Solar US 1983 Sell This Version
7-69749 The Deele Street Beat The Deele - Street Beat / Just My Luck(7", Promo) Solar 7-69749 US 1983 Sell This Version