Terry Dene

Terry Dene

Real Name:
Terence Williams
Profile:
British vocalist, born 20 December 1938.
Variations:
[a567376]

Artist

Terry Dene Discography Tracks

Albums

JLPS 175 Terry Dene If That Isn't Love(LP) Pilgrim Records (2) JLPS 175 UK 1972 Sell This Version
JLPS 188 Terry Dene ...Call To The Wind(LP) Pilgrim Records (2) JLPS 188 UK 1973 Sell This Version
STLP 2001 Terry Dene Save The Last Dance For Me(LP) Silvertown STLP 2001 UK 1983 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Terry Dene Lucky Lucky Bobby / Baby, She's Gone Decca UK 1957 Sell This Version
Terry Dene Lucky Lucky Bobby (EP) Decca Sweden 1957 Sell This Version
45-F 10914 Terry Dene With The Malcolm Lockyer Group Terry Dene With The Malcolm Lockyer Group - Start Movin' / Green Corn(7", Single) Decca 45-F 10914 UK 1957 Sell This Version
Terry Dene A White Sports Coat (And A Pink Carnation) Decca UK 1957 Sell This Version
F.10914 Terry Dene With The Malcolm Lockyer Group Terry Dene With The Malcolm Lockyer Group - Start Movin' / Green Corn(Shellac, 10") Decca F.10914 UK 1957 Sell This Version
F.10938 Terry Dene With The Malcolm Lockyer Group Terry Dene With The Malcolm Lockyer Group - Come And Get It / Teenage Dream(Shellac, 10") Decca F.10938 UK 1957 Sell This Version
Terry Dene With The Malcolm Lockyer Group Terry Dene With The Malcolm Lockyer Group - Stairway Of Love (Single) Decca Australia 1958 Sell This Version
Terry Dene C'min And Be Loved / The Golden Age (Single) Decca UK 1958 Sell This Version
Terry Dene With The Malcolm Lockyer Group Terry Dene With The Malcolm Lockyer Group - The Golden Disc (EP) Decca UK 1958 Sell This Version
F.11037 Terry Dene Can I Walk You Home?(7") Decca F.11037 UK 1958 Sell This Version
FM 6571 Terry Dene The Golden Age / Charme(Shellac, 10", Single, Mono) Decca FM 6571 South Africa 1958 Sell This Version
DRF 24018 Terry Dene The Golden Age(7", S/Sided, Single, Promo) Decca DRF 24018 UK 1958 Sell This Version
SDE 7090 Terry Dene Come And Get It(7", EP) Decca SDE 7090 Sweden 1958 Sell This Version
DFE.6507 Terry Dene Terry Dene No.1(7", EP, Mono) Decca DFE.6507 UK 1958 Sell This Version
45-F 11076 Terry Dene Who, Baby Who(7", Single) Decca 45-F 11076 UK 1958 Sell This Version
45-F 11136 Terry Dene There's No Fool Like A Young Fool(7", Single) Decca 45-F 11136 UK 1959 Sell This Version
F. 11154 Terry Dene Thank You Pretty Baby(Shellac, 10", Single, Bol) Decca F. 11154 UK 1959 Sell This Version
SDE 7167 Terry Dene, Terry White* Terry Dene, Terry White* - There's No Fool Like A Young Fool / Rock Around The Mailbag(7", EP) Decca SDE 7167 Sweden 1959 Sell This Version
45-F.11100 Terry Dene I've Got A Good Thing Going(7", Single) Decca 45-F.11100 UK 1959 Sell This Version
45-F 11154 Terry Dene Thank You Pretty Baby(7", Single, Mono) Decca 45-F 11154 UK 1959 Sell This Version
Terry Dene Geraldine/Love Me Or Leave Me (Single) Oriole Norway 1960 Sell This Version
45-CB 1594 Terry Dene Like A Baby / Next Stop Paradise(7", Single) Oriole 45-CB 1594 UK 1961 Sell This Version

Videos (13) Edit