Johann Dürrner

Real Name:
Johann Ruprecht Dürrner
Profile:
German composer from Ansbach, born 1810; died 1859. His highest amount of compositions, he wrote together with Johann Matthias Heinrich Weiser, a friend of him in Ansbach. Together they wrote more than 40 choir pieces and songs.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Writing & Arrangement

CD 523, CD523 50 Jahre Sängerbund Hasenberg — Johann Dürrner Sängerbund Hasenberg Sturmbeschwörung (as J. Dürrner) Sängerbund Hasenberg - 50 Jahre Sängerbund Hasenberg(CD, Album) Rütli Records, Rütli Records CD 523, CD523 Switzerland 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KLMCD-1 50 Vuotta — Johann Dürrner Kaukaan Laulumiehet Myrsky-yö Merellä (as J. Dyrrner) Kaukaan Laulumiehet - 50 Vuotta(CD, Album) Kaukaan Laulumiehet Ry KLMCD-1 Finland 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LP VM 13929 100 Jahre — Johann Dürrner MGV " 'S Deutsche Herz" Kaning Sturmbeschwörung (as J. Dürrner) MGV " 'S Deutsche Herz" Kaning - 100 Jahre(LP) VM Records (2) LP VM 13929 Austria Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
14337, 14344 Am Aarensee / Sturmbeschwörung — Johann Dürrner Solisten-Chor Der Berliner Liedertafel Sturmbeschwörung (as J Dürrner) Solisten-Chor Der Berliner Liedertafel - Am Aarensee / Sturmbeschwörung(Shellac, 10") Lyrophon, Lyrophon 14337, 14344 Germany Unknown Sell This Version