Fionn Regan

Fionn Regan

Profile:
Irish folk musician. Born in Bray in 1981. Cites Bob Dylan and Neil Young as influences. He has been active as a professional musician since 2000.
Sites:
Aliases:

Fionn Regan Discography

Albums

Fionn Regan The End Of History (Album) Bella Union Australia & New Zealand 2006 Sell This Version
Fionn Regan The Shadow Of An Empire (Album) Heavenly Australia & New Zealand 2009 Sell This Version
Fionn Regan 100 Acres Of Sycamore (Album) Heavenly 2011 Sell This Version
3714742 Fionn Regan The Bunkhouse Vol. I: Anchor Black Tattoo(CD, Album) Universal Music Ireland 3714742 Ireland 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Fionn Regan Little Miss Drunk / Black Water Child (Single) Anvil UK 2002 Sell This Version
none Fionn Regan Home Recording Sampler(CD, Single, Ltd, Smplr) Anvil none UK 2002 Sell This Version
Fionn Regan Reservoir E.P. (EP) Anvil Ireland 2003 Sell This Version
Fionn Regan Hotel Room E.P. (EP) Anvil UK 2003 Sell This Version
none Fionn Regan Campaign Button E.P.(CD, EP) Anvil none Ireland 2005 Sell This Version
CDS001 Fionn Regan Put A Penny In The Slot(CD, Single) Heffa CDS001 Ireland 2006 Sell This Version
Fionn Regan Be Good Or Be Gone (Single) Bella Union UK 2007 Sell This Version
Fionn Regan Protection Racket (Single) Heavenly UK 2009 Sell This Version
Fionn Regan Catacombs (Single) Heavenly UK 2010 Sell This Version
HVN202P Fionn Regan Lines Written In Winter(CD, Single, Promo) Heavenly HVN202P UK 2010 Sell This Version
Fionn Regan For A Nightingale (Single) Heavenly UK 2011 Sell This Version
none Fionn Regan List Of Distractions(CDr, Single, Promo) Heavenly none UK 2011 Sell This Version

Videos

none Fionn Regan Be Good Or Be Gone/Put A Penny In The Slot(DVDr, Promo) Lost Highway none US 2006 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Fionn Regan The Shadow Of An Empire(CDr, Smplr, Promo) Heavenly none UK 2010 Sell This Version