Yvonne Blanc

Yvonne Blanc

Real Name:
Yvonne Charlotte Ruffard
Profile:
French jazz pianist. Born May 15, 1906 in Nice. Died March 27, 1997 in Mandres-les-Roses, Île-de-France.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a567590]

Artist

Yvonne Blanc Discography Tracks

Albums

33 ST 1001 Yvonne Blanc Au Clavier De La Danse(10") Pathé 33 ST 1001 France 1954 Sell This Version
MFP 5051 Yvonne Blanc Crazy Rhythm(LP) Music For Pleasure MFP 5051 France Unknown Sell This Version
33 ST 1018 Yvonne Blanc Au Clavier De La Danse(10") Pathé 33 ST 1018 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

K-8583 Yvonne Blanc Daphné - Swing Guitare / Rhytme Futur(Shellac, 10") La Voix De Son Maître K-8583 France 1942 Sell This Version
K-8569 Yvonne Blanc Rythme 39(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice K-8569 France 1942 Sell This Version
Yvonne Blanc Et Le Quintette Du Jazz Club Français Yvonne Blanc Et Le Quintette Du Jazz Club Français - First Floor / Train Bleu Decca France 1944 Sell This Version
MB 8186 Yvonne Blanc Caldonia / In A Moment Of Madness - For Sentimental Reasons(Shellac, 10") Decca MB 8186 France 1947 Sell This Version
Yvonne Blanc La Petite Valse / Bonsoir Lily (Single) La Voix De Son Maître France 1950 Sell This Version
K-8602 Yvonne Blanc Place De Brouckere / Nuages(Shellac, 10", Single) Disque Gramophone K-8602 France Unknown Sell This Version
PA 3011 Yvonne Blanc Que J'Aime Ma Peine / Mulher Rendeira(Shellac, 10") Pathé PA 3011 France Unknown Sell This Version
45 G 1022 Yvonne Blanc Moulin Rouge(7", Single) Pathé 45 G 1022 France Unknown Sell This Version
K - 8956 Yvonne Blanc et son trio rythmique* Lover Man / Down Beat Boogie(Shellac, 10") La Voix De Son Maître K - 8956 France Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

MF 156 Yvonne Blanc Clopin Clopant / Mélancolie(Shellac) Decca MF 156 France Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit