Menorah

Menorah

Real Name:
Samuel Parrela
Profile:
Born in 1979, on Belo Horizonte - Southeast Brazilian metropolis - Samuel Parrela aka Menorah was introduced to the electronic music production process in early 90s. His works are always filled with a smashing experimentalism influenced by Jazz and Detroit Techno.

In 2007, Samuel started your own label: Clan Destino Records. The main focus is to reveal an extremely talented new breed of artists and projects, engaged with techno oriented tracks as well as a daring experi​mentat​ion of sounds.
Sites:
[a567657]

Artist

Menorah Discography

Singles & EPs

CTDO#F02 Menorah Memórias EP(3xFile, MP3, EP) Conteúdo Records CTDO#F02 Brazil 2006
Clan01 Menorah Belo Horizonte(3xFile, WAV, MP3, EP, 320) Clan Destino Clan01 Brazil 2007
TP002 Menorah Barra Da Tijuca / Forno Beach(2xFile, Single) Tupy TP002 Brazil 2008
Clan02 Menorah Movimento(3xFile, EP, WAV, MP3, 320) Clan Destino Clan02 Brazil 2008
Clan03 Menorah Funky Class(4xFile, EP, WAV, MP3, 320) Clan Destino Clan03 Brazil 2008
TP018 Menorah Ogait Ocadem(4xFile, EP) Tupy TP018 Brazil 2010
CLAN07 Menorah Favela(4xFile, FLAC, MP3, WAV, EP) Clan Destino CLAN07 Brazil 2013
Clan05 Menorah Enter The Void(4xFile, EP, WAV, MP3, 320) Clan Destino Clan05 Brazil 2013
CLAN08 Menorah, Minner Menorah, Minner - Clan Destino Grooves Vol.01(4xFile, FLAC, MP3, WAV, EP) Clan Destino CLAN08 Brazil 2013
CLAN12 Menorah Metanoia(File, FLAC, MP3, WAV, EP) Clan Destino CLAN12 Brazil 2014
CLAN11 Menorah Deep Flow(File, FLAC, MP3, WAV, EP) Clan Destino CLAN11 Brazil 2014
CLAN015 Menorah Serpente(File, FLAC, MP3, WAV, Single) Clan Destino CLAN015 Brazil 2015

Miscellaneous

118650 Menorah Ele Vive!(CDr, Enh, DAM) MP3.com 118650 US 2003 Sell This Version
ITZ005 Menorah Suedat EP(File, MP3) Itzamna Recordings ITZ005 Brazil 2006

Videos (2) Edit