Robert Mellin

Real Name:
Israel Melnikoff
Profile:
American songwriter and music publisher, born 22 September 1902 in Kiev, Ukraine, Russian Empire (now Ukraine), died 10 July 1994 in Rome, Italy.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

SLP 2034 The Dirty Game — Robert Mellin Gian Piero Reverberi And Robert Mellin Gian Piero Reverberi And Robert Mellin - The Dirty Game Laurie Records SLP 2034 US 1966 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FILMCD 705 The Adventures Of Robinson Crusoe — Robert Mellin Robert Mellin, Gian Piero Reverberi Robert Mellin, Gian Piero Reverberi - The Adventures Of Robinson Crusoe (Album) Silva Screen FILMCD 705 UK 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

70980 Bande Originale Du Feuilleton R. Mellin* et P. Reverberi* R. Mellin* et P. Reverberi* - Bande Originale Du Feuilleton "Don Quichotte"(7", EP) Barclay 70980 France 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
71.088 Les Globe Trotters — Robert Mellin R. Mellin* Et F. Barber* R. Mellin* Et F. Barber* - Les Globe Trotters(7", EP, Promo, Smplr) Barclay 71.088 France 1966 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TF 1037 Belle — Robert Mellin Robert Mellin Belle(7", Single, Mono, Promo) Fontana TF 1037 UK 1969 Sell This Version