Carl Teike

Real Name:
Carl Albert Hermann Teike
Profile:
German composer and bandmaster, born 5 February 1864 in Altdamm, Germany (today Dąbie, Szczecin, Poland), died 28 May 1922 in Landsberg an der Warthe, Germany (today Gorzów Wielkopolski, Poland).
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

M70Y-4522 Carl Teike - Música Popular Que Vivirá Por Siempre album art Various Alte Kameraden Various - Música Popular Que Vivirá Por Siempre(10xLP, Comp) Reader's Digest M70Y-4522 Argentina Unknown Sell This Version
PDB 263 Carl Teike - Heritage Of The March Volume RRR -  album art The Heritage Circus Band Gruss An Potsdam The Heritage Circus Band - Heritage Of The March Volume RRR - (LP, Album) The Robert Hoe Collection PDB 263 UK Unknown Sell This Version
PDB 283 Carl Teike - Heritage Of The March Volume LLLL  album art The Heritage Circus Band Friedensbanner The Heritage Circus Band - Heritage Of The March Volume LLLL (LP, Album) The Robert Hoe Collection PDB 283 UK Unknown Sell This Version
75442219832 Carl Teike - Miscellaneous Marches. Volume 2 album art Various In Treue Fest Various - Miscellaneous Marches. Volume 2(LP, Album) The Robert Hoe Collection 75442219832 US Unknown Sell This Version
PDB Various Fur Thron Und Reich Various - Miscellaneous Marches. Volume 4(LP, Album) The Robert Hoe Collection PDB US Unknown Sell This Version
2652 027 Carl Teike - Alte Kameraden an der Theke - Das Große Marschliederpotpourri zum Feiern und Mitsingen album art Soldatenchor mit großem Blasorchester Alte Kameraden Soldatenchor mit großem Blasorchester - Alte Kameraden an der Theke - Das Große Marschliederpotpourri zum Feiern und Mitsingen(2xLP, Album) Karussell 2652 027 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

VTDCDX 584, 7243 5 94634 2 1 Carl Teike - Your Hundred Best Tunes - The Nation's Favourite Classical Music album art Various Old Comrades March (as Teike) Various - Your Hundred Best Tunes - The Nation's Favourite Classical Music(6xCD, Comp) Virgin, EMI VTDCDX 584, 7243 5 94634 2 1 UK 2003 Sell This Version
none Carl Teike - Musik fürs Leben album art various Graf-Zeppelin-Marsch various - Musik fürs Leben(CD, Comp) Not On Label none Germany 2005 Sell This Version
KM 2005-2 Carl Teike - Musik vom laufenden Band - Automatische Musikinstrumente album art Various Alte Kameraden Marsch Various - Musik vom laufenden Band - Automatische Musikinstrumente(CD, Comp) Musikinstrumenten-Museum Berlin KM 2005-2 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
FELP 311 Carl Teike - Marches Allemandes album art Various, Gerhard Scholz Alte Kameraden Various, Gerhard Scholz - Marches Allemandes(LP, Comp) La Voix De Son Maître FELP 311 France Unknown Sell This Version