Carl Teike

Carl Teike

Real Name:
Carl Albert Hermann Teike
Profile:
German composer and bandmaster, born 5 February 1864 in Altdamm, Germany (today Dąbie, Szczecin, Poland), died 28 May 1922 in Landsberg an der Warthe, Germany (today Gorzów Wielkopolski, Poland).
Sites:
Variations:
[a567753]

Artist

Carl Teike Discography Tracks

Albums

625 500 QL Das Stabsmusikkorps Der Bundeswehr Mit Soldatenchor Alte Kameraden (as C. Teike) Das Stabsmusikkorps Der Bundeswehr Mit Soldatenchor - Soldatenlieder(LP, Promo) Philips 625 500 QL Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
2652 027 Soldatenchor mit großem Blasorchester Alte Kameraden Soldatenchor mit großem Blasorchester - Alte Kameraden an der Theke - Das Große Marschliederpotpourri zum Feiern und Mitsingen(2xLP, Album) Karussell 2652 027 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

VTDCDX 584, 7243 5 94634 2 1 Various Old Comrades March (as Teike) Various - Your Hundred Best Tunes - The Nation's Favourite Classical Music(6xCD, Comp) Virgin, EMI VTDCDX 584, 7243 5 94634 2 1 UK 2003 Sell This Version
none various Graf-Zeppelin-Marsch various - Musik fürs Leben(CD, Comp) Not On Label none Germany 2005 Sell This Version
M70Y-4522 Various Alte Kameraden Various - Música Popular Que Vivirá Por Siempre(10xLP, Comp) Reader's Digest M70Y-4522 Argentina Unknown Sell This Version
FELP 311 Various, Gerhard Scholz Alte Kameraden Various, Gerhard Scholz - Marches Allemandes(LP, Comp) La Voix De Son Maître FELP 311 France Unknown Sell This Version