Janet Dubois

Janet Dubois

Real Name:
Ja'net Dubois
Profile:
Ja'net Dubois (pronounced Ja-NAY Doo-BWAH), born Jeannette Dubois on August 5, 1945 in Brooklyn, New York, USA.

She is an actress and singer most famous for her role as "Wilona" on the 1970s CBS sitcom Good Times. She was also the lead singer for the theme song of The Jeffersons.

She also released an album entitled "Queen of the Highway" in 1980.
Sites:
Variations:
[a567915]

Artist

Janet Dubois Discography Tracks

Albums

404.7153 Ja'net Dubois* Queen Of The Highway(LP) Som Livre 404.7153 Brazil 1980 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit