A.A. Nemtheanga

Real Name:
Alan Averill
Profile:
Alan Averill (born 1975) is an extreme metal vocalist from Ireland.

Best known as vocalist of Primordial under the alias A.A. Nemtheanga. Founder of the label Poison Tongue.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Vocals

AMAZON 010 A.A. Nemtheanga - Scarlet Heavens / To Enter Pagan MCMXCVI album art Katatonia / Primordial To Enter Pagan MCMXCVI (as Master A. Nemtheanga) Katatonia / Primordial - Scarlet Heavens / To Enter Pagan MCMXCVI(10", Ltd, Pur) Misanthropy Records AMAZON 010 UK 1996 Sell This Version
none A.A. Nemtheanga - Blood And Honour album art Perdition (11) Perdition (11) - Blood And Honour(Cass, S/Sided, Ltd, Num) Not On Label none Ireland 1997 Sell This Version
hhr 050, hhr050 A.A. Nemtheanga - The Burning Season album art Primordial Primordial - The Burning Season (MiniAlbum) Hammerheart Records, Hammerheart Records hhr 050, hhr050 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
HHR 063 A.A. Nemtheanga - Spirit The Earth Aflame album art Primordial Primordial - Spirit The Earth Aflame (Album) Hammerheart Records HHR 063 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
HHR084 A.A. Nemtheanga - Imrama album art Primordial Primordial - Imrama (Album) Hammerheart Records HHR084 Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
HHR086 A.A. Nemtheanga - Storm Before Calm album art Primordial Primordial - Storm Before Calm (Album) Hammerheart Records HHR086 Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version
CDL 0129 CD A.A. Nemtheanga - Dark Romanticism album art Primordial Primordial - Dark Romanticism Candlelight Records USA CDL 0129 CD US 2004 Sell This Version
CODE024, code024 A.A. Nemtheanga - Human Antithesis album art Void Of Silence Void Of Silence - Human Antithesis (Album) Code666, Code666 CODE024, code024 Italy 2004 Sell This Version
3984-14518-2 A.A. Nemtheanga - The Gathering Wilderness album art Primordial Primordial - The Gathering Wilderness (Album) Metal Blade Records 3984-14518-2 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
GOK006 A.A. Nemtheanga - The Soul Must Sleep / Cluain Tarḃ album art Primordial / Mael Mórḋa* The Soul Must Sleep (Live) (as Nemtheanga) Primordial / Mael Mórḋa* - The Soul Must Sleep / Cluain Tarḃ(7", Ltd, Pic) Sentinel GOK006 Ireland 2005 Sell This Version
3984-14649-2 A.A. Nemtheanga - To The Nameless Dead album art Primordial Primordial - To The Nameless Dead (Album) Metal Blade Records 3984-14649-2 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
I.P.050 A.A. Nemtheanga - 666 - Satan's Soldiers Syndicate album art Desaster Tyrannizer Desaster - 666 - Satan's Soldiers Syndicate (Album) Iron Pegasus Records I.P.050 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
BLOOD 034 A.A. Nemtheanga - Rom 5:12 album art Marduk Accuser/Opposer (as A.A Nemtheanga) Marduk - Rom 5:12 (Album) Blooddawn Productions BLOOD 034 Sweden 2007 Sell This Version
EP XIV A.A. Nemtheanga - Blood League / Fire Still Burns album art Trimonium / Plagued Fire Still Burns (as Aa. Nemtheanga) Trimonium / Plagued - Blood League / Fire Still Burns(7", Ltd, Num, Pic) Einheit Produktionen EP XIV Germany 2007 Sell This Version
GOK010 A.A. Nemtheanga - ...To Mark The Ages album art Sol Axis Raise The Dead (as Alan Nemtheanga) and 1 more… Sol Axis - ...To Mark The Ages(CD, Album, Comp) Sentinel GOK010 Ireland 2008 Sell This Version
none A.A. Nemtheanga - Evocation I (The Arcane Dominion) album art Eluveitie Nata and 1 more… Eluveitie - Evocation I (The Arcane Dominion) (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast none Germany 2009 Sell This Version
SOM 214 A.A. Nemtheanga - Aealo album art Rotting Christ Thou Art Lord (as Alan Nemtheanga) Rotting Christ - Aealo(CD, Album + DVD-V + Ltd, Dig) Season Of Mist SOM 214 France 2010 Sell This Version
IP020 A.A. Nemtheanga - Indoctrine album art Blood Revolt Blood Revolt - Indoctrine (Album) Poison Tongue, Invictus Productions, Metal Blade Records IP020 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
3984-14941-1 A.A. Nemtheanga - Redemption At The Puritan's Hand album art Primordial Primordial - Redemption At The Puritan's Hand (Album) Metal Blade Records 3984-14941-1 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
3984-14732-1 A.A. Nemtheanga - A Journey's End album art Primordial Primordial - A Journey's End (Album) Metal Blade Records, Poison Tongue Records 3984-14732-1 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
Ván 102 A.A. Nemtheanga - Pray To The Devil In Man album art Dread Sovereign Dread Sovereign - Pray To The Devil In Man (EP) Roadburn Festival Ván 102 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
3984-15326-1 A.A. Nemtheanga - Where Greater Men Have Fallen album art Primordial Primordial - Where Greater Men Have Fallen (Album) Metal Blade Records 3984-15326-1 Germany 2014 Sell This Version
VAN104 A.A. Nemtheanga - All Hell's Martyrs album art Dread Sovereign Dread Sovereign - All Hell's Martyrs (Album) Ván VAN104 Germany 2014 Sell This Version
NPR 634 DP A.A. Nemtheanga - Månegarm album art Månegarm Mother Earth Father Thunder (as Alan Nemtheanga) Månegarm - Månegarm (Album) Napalm Records NPR 634 DP USA & Europe 2015 Sell This Version
3984-15485-0 A.A. Nemtheanga - Gods To The Godless (Live At Bang Your Head Festival Germany 2015) album art Primordial Primordial - Gods To The Godless (Live At Bang Your Head Festival Germany 2015) (Album) Metal Blade Records 3984-15485-0 Europe 2016 Sell This Version