John Schumann

Real Name:
John Lewis Schumann
Profile:
John Schumann (born 18 May 1953, North Adelaide, South Australia, Australia) is an Australian singer, songwriter and guitarist. Co-founder of the band Redgum, he moved on to a solo career in 1986 after signing a deal with CBS.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

460271 1 Etched In Blue — John Schumann John Schumann Etched In Blue (Album) CBS 460271 1 Australia 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SAMP 166 Track By Track Interview — John Schumann John Schumann Track By Track Interview(LP, Promo) CBS SAMP 166 Australia 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
463255 2 John Schumann Goes Looby-Loo - A Collection Of Songs For Little Kids — John Schumann John Schumann John Schumann Goes Looby-Loo - A Collection Of Songs For Little Kids (Album) CBS 463255 2 Australia 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
473818 2 True Believers — John Schumann John Schumann True Believers(CD, Album) Columbia 473818 2 Australia 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
5144227722 Lawson — John Schumann John Schumann, The Vagabond Crew John Schumann, The Vagabond Crew - Lawson (Album) Bombora Creative 5144227722 Australia 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
1778130 Behind The Lines — John Schumann John Schumann And The Vagabond Crew John Schumann And The Vagabond Crew - Behind The Lines (Album) ABC Music, Universal Music Australia 1778130 Australia 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
6765315 Ghosts & Memories — John Schumann John Schumann & The Vagabond Crew John Schumann & The Vagabond Crew - Ghosts & Memories(CD, Album) ABC Music 6765315 Australia 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

651123 7 Holy Mary — John Schumann John Schumann Holy Mary(7", Single) CBS 651123 7 Australia 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
650987 7 Borrowed Ground — John Schumann John Schumann Borrowed Ground(7", Single) CBS 650987 7 Australia 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
651353 7 Safe Behind The Wire — John Schumann John Schumann Safe Behind The Wire(7", Single) CBS 651353 7 Australia 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
658337 2 Eyes On Fire — John Schumann John Schumann Eyes On Fire(CD, Single) Columbia 658337 2 Australia 1992 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
672727.2 One True Game — John Schumann John Schumann One True Game(CD, Single) Columbia 672727.2 Australia 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

5109202000 Portrait - The Very Best of John Schumann — John Schumann John Schumann Portrait - The Very Best of John Schumann (Comp) Columbia 5109202000 Australia 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
5144227712 Gelignite Jack- The John Schumann Collection  — John Schumann John Schumann Gelignite Jack- The John Schumann Collection (CD, Comp) ABC Music, Warner Music Australia 5144227712 Australia 2007 Sell This Version