Bora Đorđević

Real Name:
Borisav Đorđević
Profile:
Serbian rock singer, songwriter, lyricist, guitar player, and poet, best known as leader of 'Riblja Čorba'. Bora was also member of 'Zajedno', 'Hajduk Stanko i Jataci', 'Suncokret' and 'Rani Mraz'. Bora also known as 'Bora Čorba' was born Nov. 1st 1952 in Čačak, Serbia, in 1978 he formed with 'SOS' members Miša Aleksić, Rajko Kojić and Vicko Milatović 'Riblja Čorba'. He was and still is one of the most influential authors of the Serbian and Yugoslav rock scene.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

K 352 Bora Đorđević - Priča Gluposti album art Bora Đorđević Priča Gluposti Helidon K 352 Yugoslavia 1988 Sell This Version
MK 101 Bora Đorđević - Њихови Дани album art Бора Ч.* Њихови Дани (Album) SIM Radio Bijeljina MK 101 Yugoslavia 1996 Sell This Version
H-208-2 Bora Đorđević - Unplugged '87 album art Arsen* & Bora Čorba* Arsen* & Bora Čorba* - Unplugged '87(Cass, Album) ZG Market H-208-2 Croatia Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

MC 118 Bora Đorđević - Urbane Balade album art Bora* - Bajaga* - Balašević* Bora* - Bajaga* - Balašević* - Urbane Balade(Cass, Comp, RM) Taped Pictures, PGP RTS MC 118 Slovenia 1996 Sell This Version
EAST 107 Bora Đorđević - Bora Čorba i Prijatelji album art Various / Bora Čorba* Various / Bora Čorba* - Bora Čorba i Prijatelji(CD, Comp) East Records (5) EAST 107 Austria 1997 Sell This Version

Videos

VKD-8000232 Bora Đorđević - Ja Ratujem Sam (Bora Čorba Ponovo Prica Gluposti) album art Bora Đorđević Ja Ratujem Sam (Bora Čorba Ponovo Prica Gluposti)(VHS) Diskos VKD-8000232 Yugoslavia 1989 Sell This Version